Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli howrah sf express (12664) is given below. This train starts at Tiruchchirapali and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 35 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12664 Tiruchchirappalli howrah sf express TPJ HWH 03:20 16:00 2 0010010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 00:00 16:00 0 0
SRGM Srirangam 16:16 16:18 0 11
VRI Vridhachalam jn 17:53 17:55 0 122
VM Villupuram jn 18:50 18:55 0 177
MLMR Melmaruvattur 19:58 20:00 0 244
TBM Tambaram 21:08 21:10 0 311
MS Chennai egmore 22:10 22:30 0 335
NLR Nellore 01:42 01:43 1 516
OGL Ongole 03:09 03:10 1 632
BZA Vijayawada jn 05:30 05:40 1 770
EE Eluru 06:26 06:27 1 829
RJY Rajamundry 07:51 07:53 1 919
VSKP Visakhapatnam 11:45 12:05 1 1120
VZM Vizianagram jn 13:00 13:02 1 1181
BAM Berhampur 16:00 16:05 1 1397
KUR Khurda road jn 18:05 18:20 1 1544
BBS Bhubaneswar 18:45 18:50 1 1563
BHC Bhadrakh 22:00 22:02 1 1727
BLS Balasore 22:47 22:49 1 1789
KGP Kharagpur jn 00:30 01:00 2 1907
HWH Howrah jn 03:20 00:00 2 2025

Tiruchchirappalli howrah sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Tiruchchirapali railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 12664 and 12664.
The overall distance covered by Tiruchchirappalli howrah sf express is 2025 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.857142857143 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 12664 Tiruchchirappalli howrah sf express runs from Tiruchchirapali to Howrah jn and train 12664 Tiruchchirappalli howrah sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12664 Tiruchchirappalli howrah sf express departs from Tiruchchirapali at 16:00 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 03:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12664 departs from Howrah jn station at 16:00 and reaches Tiruchchirapali at 03:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Tambaram, Kharagpur Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View