Schedule of Gurudev sf express (12660) is given below. This train starts at Shalimar and ends at Nagarcoil jn. It takes total 47 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12660 Gurudev sf express SHM NCJ 21:50 23:00 2 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SHM Shalimar 00:00 23:00 0 0
SRC Santragachi jn 23:14 23:15 0 5
BLS Balasore 03:27 03:29 1 233
BHC Bhadrakh 04:20 04:22 1 295
JJKR Jajpur k road 04:49 04:51 1 339
CTC Cuttack 05:40 05:45 1 411
BBS Bhubaneswar 06:30 06:35 1 437
KUR Khurda road jn 07:15 07:30 1 456
BALU Balugan 08:19 08:21 1 527
BAM Berhampur 09:15 09:20 1 603
PSA Palasa 11:00 11:02 1 677
CHE Srikakulam road 12:00 12:02 1 750
VZM Vizianagram jn 13:00 13:05 1 819
VSKP Visakhapatnam 14:20 14:40 1 880
SLO Samalkot jn 16:46 16:48 1 1030
RJY Rajamundry 17:48 17:50 1 1081
EE Eluru 18:59 19:00 1 1171
BZA Vijayawada jn 20:40 20:55 1 1230
TEL Tenali jn 21:24 21:25 1 1262
CLX Chirala 22:11 22:12 1 1319
OGL Ongole 22:56 22:57 1 1368
NLR Nellore 00:12 00:13 2 1484
GDR Gudur jn 01:53 01:55 2 1523
RU Renigunta jn 03:20 03:30 2 1606
TPTY Tirupati 03:45 03:47 2 1616
CTO Chittor 04:59 05:00 2 1687
KPD Katpadi jn 05:48 05:50 2 1720
JTJ Jolarpettai 06:53 06:55 2 1804
SA Salem jn 08:25 08:30 2 1924
ED Erode jn 09:40 09:50 2 1986
CBE Coimbatore jn 11:25 11:30 2 2087
PGT Palakkad 12:40 12:45 2 2141
TCR Thrisur 14:02 14:05 2 2216
AWY Aluva 15:06 15:08 2 2271
ERN Ernakulam town 15:35 15:40 2 2288
KTYM Kottayam 16:50 16:55 2 2350
TRVL Tiruvalla 17:23 17:25 2 2376
CNGR Chengannur 17:33 17:35 2 2385
KYJ Kayankulam 17:58 18:00 2 2405
QLN Kollam jn 18:55 19:00 2 2446
VAK Varkala 19:18 19:20 2 2470
TVC Trivandrum cntl 20:15 20:25 2 2511
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 21:50 00:00 2 2582

Gurudev sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Shalimar railway station and Nagarcoil jn. It operates with train numbers 12660 and 12660.
The overall distance covered by Gurudev sf express is 2582 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.936170212766 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 47 hours. Train 12660 Gurudev sf express runs from Shalimar to Nagarcoil jn and train 12660 Gurudev sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12660 Gurudev sf express departs from Shalimar at 23:00 hours and reaches Nagarcoil jn station at 21:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12660 departs from Nagarcoil jn station at 23:00 and reaches Shalimar at 21:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View