Schedule of Durg dalli rajhara passenger (78815) is given below. This train starts at Raipur jn and ends at Dalli rajhara. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
78815 Durg dalli rajhara passenger R DRZ 12:35 09:20 0 0111110 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
R Raipur jn 00:00 09:20 0 0
SRWN Saraswati nagar 09:25 09:26 0 1
KMI Kumhari 09:36 09:37 0 12
GCAB G cabin 09:43 09:45 0 24
BIA Bhilai 09:48 09:49 0 28
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 09:53 09:55 0 33
BQR Bhilainagar 10:04 10:05 0 38
DURG Durg 10:20 10:30 0 43
MXA Marauda 10:45 10:55 0 55
PUWA Pauwara halt 11:02 11:03 0 61
RSA Risama 11:09 11:10 0 67
GDZ Gundardehi 11:21 11:22 0 79
SKSO Sikosa 11:30 11:31 0 89
LBO Latabor 11:38 11:39 0 96
BXA Balod 11:55 12:00 0 107
KYS Kusumkasa 12:18 12:19 0 124
DRZ Dalli rajhara 12:35 00:00 0 132

Related Routes

Trains between Raipur Jn and Durg
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhatapara
Trains between Raipur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raj Nandgaon
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Raipur Jn
Trains between Bhilai Pwr Hs and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Champa and Raipur Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raigarh
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Raigarh and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raurkela and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Badnera Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kantabanji
Trains between Titlagarh and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Titlagarh
Trains between Raipur Jn and Mahasamund
Trains between Raipur Jn and Wardha Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhilai
Trains between Raipur Jn and Akaltara
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Anuppur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Anuppur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Shahdol
Trains between Raipur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Kharsia and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kesinga
Trains between Kesinga and Raipur Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Raipur Jn
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Umaria
Trains between Muniguda and Raipur Jn

Durg dalli rajhara passenger is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Raipur jn railway station and Dalli rajhara. It operates with train numbers 78815 and 78815.
The overall distance covered by Durg dalli rajhara passenger is 132 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 78815 Durg dalli rajhara passenger runs from Raipur jn to Dalli rajhara and train 78815 Durg dalli rajhara passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 78815 Durg dalli rajhara passenger departs from Raipur jn at 09:20 hours and reaches Dalli rajhara station at 12:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 78815 departs from Dalli rajhara station at 09:20 and reaches Raipur jn at 12:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Durg, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Bhilai, Bhilainagar.

Map View