Schedule of Balharshah gondia demu (78819) is given below. This train starts at Balharshah and ends at Gondia jn. It takes total 8 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
78819 Balharshah gondia demu BPQ G 00:20 16:40 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BPQ Balharshah 00:00 16:40 0 0
GNVR Gondwanavisapur 16:43 16:44 0 5
KEZ Kelzar 18:32 18:34 0 49
TWI Totewahi halt 18:41 18:42 0 55
MME Mul marora 18:48 18:50 0 62
ROL Rajuli 19:06 19:08 0 79
SYE Sindewahi 19:20 19:22 0 92
AWH Alewahi 19:31 19:33 0 101
TUD Talodhi road 19:48 19:50 0 112
MWG Mindala 19:59 20:00 0 121
NAB Nagbhir jn 20:10 20:40 0 128
KMMD Kirmiti mendha 20:48 20:49 0 135
BMP Bramhapuri 20:57 20:59 0 146
CCBG Chicholi buzurg 21:06 21:07 0 151
WSA Wadsa 21:25 21:30 0 156
ARNG Arunnagar 21:39 21:40 0 166
WDG Wadegaon 21:48 21:50 0 172
AJU Arjuni 22:00 22:02 0 180
BFF Barabhati 22:09 22:10 0 186
DEW Dewalgaon 22:16 22:18 0 193
GMI Gond umri 22:29 22:30 0 206
SNV Sondad 22:37 22:39 0 213
KSIH Khodseoni 22:47 22:48 0 221
GNL Gongle 22:55 22:57 0 230
PQH Pindkepar halt 23:08 23:09 0 240
HDM Hirdamali 23:14 23:16 0 245
GKT Gankhera halt 23:22 23:23 0 250
G Gondia jn 00:20 00:00 1 260

Balharshah gondia demu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Balharshah railway station and Gondia jn. It operates with train numbers 78819 and 78819.
The overall distance covered by Balharshah gondia demu is 260 km. The average running speed of the train is about 32.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 78819 Balharshah gondia demu runs from Balharshah to Gondia jn and train 78819 Balharshah gondia demu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 78819 Balharshah gondia demu departs from Balharshah at 16:40 hours and reaches Gondia jn station at 00:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 78819 departs from Gondia jn station at 16:40 and reaches Balharshah at 00:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Gondia Jn, Balharshah, Wadsa, Nagbhir Jn, Sondad.

Map View