Schedule of R dalli rajhara local (08787) is given below. This train starts at Durg and ends at Dalli rajhara. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
08787 R dalli rajhara local DURG DRZ 12:35 10:30 0 1000001 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DURG Durg 00:00 10:30 0 0
MXA Marauda 10:45 10:55 0 11
RSA Risama 11:09 11:10 0 24
GDZ Gundardehi 11:21 11:22 0 36
SKSO Sikosa 11:30 11:31 0 45
LBO Latabor 11:38 11:39 0 53
BXA Balod 11:55 12:00 0 63
KYS Kusumkasa 12:18 12:19 0 81
DRZ Dalli rajhara 12:35 00:00 0 88

Related Routes

Trains between Raipur Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Durg
Trains between Nagpur and Durg
Trains between Durg and Nagpur
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Badnera Jn
Trains between Durg and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Durg and Raurkela
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Durg
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Durg and Kantabanji
Trains between Durg and Pendra Road
Trains between Durg and Surat
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Howrah Jn
Trains between Puri and Durg
Trains between Durg and Manmad Jn
Trains between Durg and Puri
Trains between Manmad Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Durg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Satna
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Durg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Durg
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg
Trains between Durg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Durg and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Durg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Durg and Warangal
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Durg
Trains between Chhapra and Durg
Trains between Palakkad and Durg
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Durg
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Durg
Trains between Durg and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Durg and Ballia
Trains between Durg and Bankura
Trains between Durg and Belgahna
Trains between Bankura and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Durg and Chhapra

R dalli rajhara local is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Durg railway station and Dalli rajhara. It operates with train numbers 08787 and 08787.
The overall distance covered by R dalli rajhara local is 88 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 08787 R dalli rajhara local runs from Durg to Dalli rajhara and train 08787 R dalli rajhara local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 08787 R dalli rajhara local departs from Durg at 10:30 hours and reaches Dalli rajhara station at 12:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 08787 departs from Dalli rajhara station at 10:30 and reaches Durg at 12:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Durg, Marauda, Risama, Gundardehi, Balod.

Map View