Schedule of Ratlam bhilwara demu (79301) is given below. This train starts at Ratlam jn and ends at Bhilwara. It takes total 6 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
79301 Ratlam bhilwara demu RTM BHL 00:55 18:30 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RTM Ratlam jn 00:00 18:30 0 0
NLI Namli 18:49 18:50 0 12
JAO Jaora 19:11 19:12 0 33
DOD Dhodhar 19:40 19:50 0 49
KHNR Kachnara 19:58 19:59 0 57
DLD Dalauda 20:16 20:17 0 69
MDS Mandasor 20:30 20:32 0 84
PIP Piplia 20:47 20:48 0 99
MLG Malhargarh 20:58 20:59 0 107
HKL Harkia khal 21:12 21:13 0 119
NMH Nimach 21:25 21:27 0 132
BIWK Bisalwas kalan 21:38 21:39 0 142
JWO Jawad road 21:55 21:56 0 149
NBH Nimbahera 22:07 22:08 0 159
GRF Gambhiri road 22:17 22:18 0 167
SMP Shambhupura 22:28 22:29 0 177
ORDI Ordi 22:37 22:38 0 183
COR Chittaurgarh 22:50 23:05 0 188
CNA Chanderiya 23:25 23:35 0 196
GGR Gangrar 23:49 23:50 0 210
HMG Hamirgarh 00:09 00:10 1 224
MDPA Mandpiya 00:18 00:19 1 233
BHL Bhilwara 00:55 00:00 1 242

Ratlam bhilwara demu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Ratlam jn railway station and Bhilwara. It operates with train numbers 79301 and 79301.
The overall distance covered by Ratlam bhilwara demu is 242 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 79301 Ratlam bhilwara demu runs from Ratlam jn to Bhilwara and train 79301 Ratlam bhilwara demu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 79301 Ratlam bhilwara demu departs from Ratlam jn at 18:30 hours and reaches Bhilwara station at 00:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 79301 departs from Bhilwara station at 18:30 and reaches Ratlam jn at 00:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ratlam Jn, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Nimach, Mandasor.

Related Routes

Trains between Ratlam Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Borivali and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Borivali
Trains between Mathura Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Ramganj Mandi
Trains between Vapi and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Guna and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Bhilwara and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Biyavra Rajgarh
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Shujalpur
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Basti
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknowjn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Udaipur
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Chhapra

Map View