Schedule of Dongargarh raipur memu (68730) is given below. This train starts at Dongargarh and ends at Raipur jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
68730 Dongargarh raipur memu DGG R 06:30 04:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DGG Dongargarh 00:00 04:15 0 0
JTR Jatkanhar 04:06 04:07 0 6
BAKL Bakal 04:21 04:22 0 20
RJN Raj nandgaon 04:30 04:32 0 31
PMS Parmalkasa 04:38 04:39 0 39
MUP Murhipar 04:45 04:46 0 46
RSM Rasmara 05:01 05:02 0 53
DURG Durg 05:20 05:25 0 60
BQR Bhilainagar 05:31 05:32 0 65
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 05:36 05:37 0 70
BIA Bhilai 05:41 05:42 0 76
HCAB H cabin 05:45 05:46 0 80
DCAB D cabin 05:48 05:49 0 81
CABN Cabin 05:52 05:53 0 84
KMI Kumhari 05:56 05:57 0 87
SZB Sarona cabin 06:02 06:03 0 93
SRWN Saraswati nagar 06:07 06:08 0 97
R Raipur jn 06:30 00:00 0 99

Dongargarh raipur memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Dongargarh railway station and Raipur jn. It operates with train numbers 68730 and 68730.
The overall distance covered by Dongargarh raipur memu is 99 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 68730 Dongargarh raipur memu runs from Dongargarh to Raipur jn and train 68730 Dongargarh raipur memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 68730 Dongargarh raipur memu departs from Dongargarh at 04:15 hours and reaches Raipur jn station at 06:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 68730 departs from Raipur jn station at 04:15 and reaches Dongargarh at 06:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Dongargarh.

Map View