Schedule of Gevra road bilaspur memu (68733) is given below. This train starts at Gevra road and ends at Bilaspur jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
68733 Gevra road bilaspur memu GAD BSP 15:40 13:20 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GAD Gevra road 00:00 13:20 0 0
KRBA Korba 13:32 13:37 0 8
SRBA Saragbundia 13:52 13:54 0 22
MWRN Madwarani 14:01 14:02 0 28
KTHD Kothari road 14:07 14:08 0 32
BPRH Balpur halt 14:13 14:14 0 38
CPH Champa 14:29 14:31 0 44
NIA Naila 14:40 14:42 0 55
KPNA Kapan 14:47 14:48 0 62
AKT Akaltara 14:55 14:57 0 71
KTSH Kotmi sonan hlt 15:02 15:03 0 78
JRMG Jairamnagar 15:14 15:16 0 85
GTW Gatora 15:22 15:23 0 93
BSP Bilaspur jn 15:40 00:00 0 99

Gevra road bilaspur memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Gevra road railway station and Bilaspur jn. It operates with train numbers 68733 and 68733.
The overall distance covered by Gevra road bilaspur memu is 99 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 68733 Gevra road bilaspur memu runs from Gevra road to Bilaspur jn and train 68733 Gevra road bilaspur memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 68733 Gevra road bilaspur memu departs from Gevra road at 13:20 hours and reaches Bilaspur jn station at 15:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 68733 departs from Bilaspur jn station at 13:20 and reaches Gevra road at 15:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bilaspur Jn, Champa, Akaltara, Naila, Jairamnagar.

Map View