Schedule of Gevra road bilaspur memu (68731) is given below. This train starts at Gevra road and ends at Bilaspur jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
68731 Gevra road bilaspur memu GAD BSP 23:15 21:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GAD Gevra road 00:00 21:00 0 0
KRBA Korba 21:12 21:16 0 8
SRBA Saragbundia 21:31 21:32 0 22
MWRN Madwarani 21:39 21:40 0 28
KTHD Kothari road 21:45 21:46 0 32
BPRH Balpur halt 21:51 21:52 0 38
CPH Champa 22:07 22:09 0 44
NIA Naila 22:18 22:20 0 55
KPNA Kapan 22:25 22:26 0 62
AKT Akaltara 22:32 22:34 0 71
KTSH Kotmi sonan hlt 22:39 22:40 0 78
JRMG Jairamnagar 22:46 22:47 0 85
GTW Gatora 22:58 22:59 0 93
BSP Bilaspur jn 23:15 00:00 0 99

Gevra road bilaspur memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Gevra road railway station and Bilaspur jn. It operates with train numbers 68731 and 68731.
The overall distance covered by Gevra road bilaspur memu is 99 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 68731 Gevra road bilaspur memu runs from Gevra road to Bilaspur jn and train 68731 Gevra road bilaspur memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 68731 Gevra road bilaspur memu departs from Gevra road at 21:00 hours and reaches Bilaspur jn station at 23:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 68731 departs from Bilaspur jn station at 21:00 and reaches Gevra road at 23:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bilaspur Jn, Champa, Akaltara, Naila, Jairamnagar.

Map View