Schedule of Gondia jn raipur jn memu local (68724) is given below. This train starts at Gondia jn and ends at Raipur jn. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
68724 Gondia raipur memu G R 11:20 07:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
G Gondia jn 00:00 07:00 0 0
GDM Gudma 07:09 07:10 0 11
DNL Dhanoli 07:25 07:26 0 29
SKS Salekasa 07:32 07:34 0 37
DKS Darekasa 07:46 07:47 0 48
BTL Bortalao 07:53 07:55 0 56
PJB Paniajob 08:05 08:07 0 65
DGG Dongargarh 08:25 08:35 0 73
JTR Jatkanhar 08:42 08:43 0 79
MUA Musra 08:50 08:51 0 85
BAKL Bakal 09:01 09:02 0 93
RJN Raj nandgaon 09:12 09:14 0 104
PMS Parmalkasa 09:20 09:21 0 112
MUP Murhipar 09:27 09:28 0 119
RSM Rasmara 09:34 09:35 0 126
DURG Durg 10:10 10:15 0 133
BQR Bhilainagar 10:21 10:22 0 138
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 10:26 10:27 0 143
BIA Bhilai 10:31 10:32 0 149
HCAB H cabin 10:35 10:36 0 153
DCAB D cabin 10:38 10:39 0 154
CABN Cabin 10:42 10:43 0 157
KMI Kumhari 10:46 10:47 0 160
SZB Sarona cabin 10:52 10:53 0 166
SRWN Saraswati nagar 10:57 10:58 0 170
R Raipur jn 11:20 00:00 0 172

Related Routes

Trains between Raipur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Gondia Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Gondia Jn
Trains between Kantabanji and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Kantabanji
Trains between Gondia Jn and Titlagarh
Trains between Gondia Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Gondia Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gondia Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gondia Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Sangli and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Gondia Jn and Kacheguda
Trains between Gondia Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Durgapur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Sangli
Trains between Gondia Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Gondia Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Gondia Jn

Gondia jn raipur jn memu local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Gondia jn railway station and Raipur jn. It operates with train numbers 68724 and 68724.
The overall distance covered by Gondia jn raipur jn memu local is 172 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 68724 Gondia jn raipur jn memu local runs from Gondia jn to Raipur jn and train 68724 Gondia jn raipur jn memu local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 68724 Gondia jn raipur jn memu local departs from Gondia jn at 07:00 hours and reaches Raipur jn station at 11:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 68724 departs from Raipur jn station at 07:00 and reaches Gondia jn at 11:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Durg, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Bhilai Pwr Hs.

Map View