Schedule of Gondia jn durgondia jn passenger passenger (08791) is given below. This train starts at Gondia jn and ends at Durg. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
08791 Gondia jn durgondia jn passenger passenger G DURG 20:30 17:10 0 1000000 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
G Gondia jn 00:00 17:10 0 0
GDM Gudma 17:19 17:20 0 11
DNL Dhanoli 17:35 17:36 0 29
SKS Salekasa 17:42 17:44 0 37
DKS Darekasa 17:58 18:00 0 48
BTL Bortalao 18:06 18:07 0 56
PJB Paniajob 18:16 18:17 0 65
DGG Dongargarh 18:30 18:35 0 73
JTR Jatkanhar 18:40 18:41 0 79
MUA Musra 18:48 18:50 0 85
BAKL Bakal 18:56 18:57 0 93
RJN Raj nandgaon 19:05 19:07 0 104
PMS Parmalkasa 19:16 19:17 0 112
MUP Murhipar 19:26 19:28 0 119
RSM Rasmara 19:40 19:42 0 126
DURG Durg 20:30 00:00 0 133

Related Routes

Trains between Raipur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Gondia Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Gondia Jn
Trains between Kantabanji and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Kantabanji
Trains between Gondia Jn and Titlagarh
Trains between Gondia Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Gondia Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gondia Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gondia Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Sangli and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Gondia Jn and Kacheguda
Trains between Gondia Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Durgapur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Sangli
Trains between Gondia Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Gondia Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Gondia Jn

Gondia jn durgondia jn passenger passenger is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Gondia jn railway station and Durg. It operates with train numbers 08791 and 08791.
The overall distance covered by Gondia jn durgondia jn passenger passenger is 133 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 08791 Gondia jn durgondia jn passenger passenger runs from Gondia jn to Durg and train 08791 Gondia jn durgondia jn passenger passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 08791 Gondia jn durgondia jn passenger passenger departs from Gondia jn at 17:10 hours and reaches Durg station at 20:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 08791 departs from Durg station at 17:10 and reaches Gondia jn at 20:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Durg, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Dongargarh, Amgaon.

Map View