Schedule of Gondia raigarh jan shatabdi express (12070) is given below. This train starts at Durg and ends at Raigarh. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12070 Gondia raigarh jan shatabdi express G RIG 22:00 15:00 0 1111110 JANSHATABD

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DURG Durg 17:05 17:10 0 0
G Gondia jn 00:00 15:00 0 0
DGG Dongargarh 15:57 15:59 0 73
TLD Tilda 18:23 18:25 0 81
RJN Raj nandgaon 16:21 16:23 0 104
BYT Bhatapara 18:43 18:45 0 107
DURG Durg 17:05 17:10 0 133
BSP Bilaspur jn 19:40 19:50 0 154
R Raipur jn 17:45 17:50 0 170
AKT Akaltara 20:10 20:12 0 181
NIA Naila 20:24 20:26 0 190
CPH Champa 20:42 20:47 0 201
TLD Tilda 18:23 18:25 0 215
BUA Baradwar 20:58 21:00 0 218
SKT Sakti 21:09 21:11 0 232
BYT Bhatapara 18:43 18:45 0 241
KHS Kharsia 21:22 21:24 0 248
RIG Raigarh 22:00 00:00 0 281
BSP Bilaspur jn 19:40 19:50 0 288
AKT Akaltara 20:10 20:12 0 315
NIA Naila 20:24 20:26 0 324
CPH Champa 20:42 20:47 0 335
BUA Baradwar 20:58 21:00 0 352
SKT Sakti 21:09 21:11 0 366
KHS Kharsia 21:22 21:24 0 382
RIG Raigarh 22:00 00:00 0 415

Related Routes

Trains between Raipur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Gondia Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Gondia Jn
Trains between Kantabanji and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Kantabanji
Trains between Gondia Jn and Titlagarh
Trains between Gondia Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Gondia Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gondia Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gondia Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Sangli and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Gondia Jn and Kacheguda
Trains between Gondia Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Durgapur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Sangli
Trains between Gondia Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Gondia Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Gondia Jn

Gondia raigarh jan shatabdi express is a weekly running jan shatabdi train. It travels in between Durg railway station and Raigarh. It operates with train numbers 12070 and 12070.
The overall distance covered by Gondia raigarh jan shatabdi express is 415 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.285714285714 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12070 Gondia raigarh jan shatabdi express runs from Durg to Raigarh and train 12070 Gondia raigarh jan shatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12070 Gondia raigarh jan shatabdi express departs from Durg at 15:00 hours and reaches Raigarh station at 22:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12070 departs from Raigarh station at 15:00 and reaches Durg at 22:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Durg, Gondia Jn, Bhatapara.

Map View