Schedule of Gondia jharsuguda passenger (58118) is given below. This train starts at Gondia jn and ends at Jharsuguda jn. It takes total 15 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58118 Gondia jharsuguda passenger G JSG 20:15 05:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
G Gondia jn 00:00 05:00 0 0
GDM Gudma 05:10 05:11 0 11
DNL Dhanoli 05:28 05:29 0 29
SKS Salekasa 05:36 05:38 0 37
DKS Darekasa 05:51 05:52 0 48
BTL Bortalao 05:59 06:00 0 56
PJB Paniajob 06:12 06:13 0 65
DGG Dongargarh 06:25 06:35 0 73
JTR Jatkanhar 06:41 06:42 0 79
MUA Musra 06:52 06:54 0 85
BAKL Bakal 07:02 07:03 0 93
RJN Raj nandgaon 07:15 07:20 0 104
PMS Parmalkasa 07:28 07:29 0 112
MUP Murhipar 07:35 07:37 0 119
RSM Rasmara 07:44 07:45 0 126
DURG Durg 08:10 08:15 0 133
BQR Bhilainagar 08:22 08:24 0 138
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 08:29 08:31 0 143
BIA Bhilai 08:36 08:38 0 149
HCAB H cabin 08:42 08:44 0 153
DCAB D cabin 08:47 08:48 0 154
KMI Kumhari 08:54 08:56 0 160
SZB Sarona cabin 09:02 09:04 0 166
SRWN Saraswati nagar 09:09 09:11 0 170
R Raipur jn 09:20 09:27 0 172
WRC Wrs colony 09:32 09:33 0 175
URK Urkura 09:39 09:41 0 178
MDH Mandhar 09:47 09:49 0 184
SLH Siliari 09:58 10:00 0 202
BKTW Baikunth 10:10 10:12 0 211
TLD Tilda 10:17 10:19 0 217
HN Hathbandh 10:32 10:34 0 228
BYT Bhatapara 10:45 10:47 0 243
NPI Nipania 10:58 11:00 0 258
DGS Dagori 11:13 11:15 0 267
BYL Belha 11:21 11:23 0 274
CHBT Chakarbhatha 11:28 11:30 0 280
DPH Dadhapara 11:35 11:40 0 283
BSP Bilaspur jn 13:15 13:45 0 290
GTW Gatora 13:54 13:57 0 296
JRMG Jairamnagar 14:05 14:07 0 304
KTSH Kotmi sonan hlt 14:13 14:15 0 311
AKT Akaltara 14:21 14:23 0 318
KPNA Kapan 14:30 14:32 0 327
NIA Naila 14:45 14:50 0 334
CPH Champa 15:05 15:20 0 345
SGRD Sulgare 15:28 15:30 0 354
BUA Baradwar 15:38 15:40 0 360
JDDA Jetha 15:46 15:48 0 368
SKT Sakti 16:15 16:30 0 377
JDI Jharradih 16:38 16:40 0 386
KHS Kharsia 16:58 17:03 0 392
ROB Robertson 17:10 17:12 0 401
BEF Bhupdeopur 17:20 17:22 0 408
KDTR Kirodimalnagar 17:29 17:31 0 419
RIG Raigarh 17:45 17:55 0 426
KRL Kotarlia 18:03 18:05 0 436
JMG Jamga 18:10 18:12 0 444
DAO Daghora 18:28 18:30 0 457
HGR Hemagiri 18:38 18:40 0 464
BPH Belpahar 18:50 18:52 0 475
BRJN Brajrajnagar 19:10 19:15 0 484
IB Ib 19:23 19:25 0 487
JSG Jharsuguda jn 20:15 00:00 0 497

Related Routes

Trains between Raipur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Gondia Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Gondia Jn
Trains between Kantabanji and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Kantabanji
Trains between Gondia Jn and Titlagarh
Trains between Gondia Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Gondia Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gondia Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gondia Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Sangli and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Gondia Jn and Kacheguda
Trains between Gondia Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Durgapur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Sangli
Trains between Gondia Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Gondia Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Gondia Jn

Gondia jharsuguda passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Gondia jn railway station and Jharsuguda jn. It operates with train numbers 58118 and 58118.
The overall distance covered by Gondia jharsuguda passenger is 497 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33.133333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 58118 Gondia jharsuguda passenger runs from Gondia jn to Jharsuguda jn and train 58118 Gondia jharsuguda passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58118 Gondia jharsuguda passenger departs from Gondia jn at 05:00 hours and reaches Jharsuguda jn station at 20:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 58118 departs from Jharsuguda jn station at 05:00 and reaches Gondia jn at 20:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Durg, Gondia Jn, Jharsuguda Jn.

Map View