Schedule of Raipur dongargarh memu (68721) is given below. This train starts at Raipur jn and ends at Dongargarh. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
68721 Raipur dongargarh memu R DGG 21:30 19:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
R Raipur jn 00:00 19:10 0 0
SRWN Saraswati nagar 19:15 19:16 0 1
KMI Kumhari 19:26 19:27 0 12
CCAB C cabin 19:33 19:34 0 17
GCAB G cabin 19:38 19:40 0 24
BIA Bhilai 19:48 19:49 0 28
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 19:53 19:55 0 33
BQR Bhilainagar 20:02 20:03 0 38
DURG Durg 20:20 20:25 0 43
RSM Rasmara 20:31 20:32 0 50
MUP Murhipar 20:38 20:39 0 58
PMS Parmalkasa 20:45 20:46 0 65
RJN Raj nandgaon 20:53 20:55 0 73
BAKL Bakal 21:03 21:04 0 83
MUA Musra 21:10 21:11 0 91
JTR Jatkanhar 21:16 21:17 0 98
DGG Dongargarh 21:30 00:00 0 104

Related Routes

Trains between Raipur Jn and Durg
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhatapara
Trains between Raipur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raj Nandgaon
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Raipur Jn
Trains between Bhilai Pwr Hs and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Champa and Raipur Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raigarh
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Raigarh and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raurkela and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Badnera Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kantabanji
Trains between Titlagarh and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Titlagarh
Trains between Raipur Jn and Mahasamund
Trains between Raipur Jn and Wardha Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhilai
Trains between Raipur Jn and Akaltara
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Anuppur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Anuppur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Shahdol
Trains between Raipur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Kharsia and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kesinga
Trains between Kesinga and Raipur Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Raipur Jn
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Umaria
Trains between Muniguda and Raipur Jn

Raipur dongargarh memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Raipur jn railway station and Dongargarh. It operates with train numbers 68721 and 68721.
The overall distance covered by Raipur dongargarh memu is 104 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 68721 Raipur dongargarh memu runs from Raipur jn to Dongargarh and train 68721 Raipur dongargarh memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 68721 Raipur dongargarh memu departs from Raipur jn at 19:10 hours and reaches Dongargarh station at 21:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 68721 departs from Dongargarh station at 19:10 and reaches Raipur jn at 21:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Dongargarh.

Map View