Schedule of Raipur durg memu local (68717) is given below. This train starts at Raipur jn and ends at Durg. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
68717 Raipur durg memu local R DURG 19:20 18:25 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
R Raipur jn 00:00 18:25 0 0
SRWN Saraswati nagar 18:30 18:31 0 1
KMI Kumhari 18:41 18:42 0 12
CCAB C cabin 18:46 18:47 0 17
GCAB G cabin 18:50 18:51 0 24
BIA Bhilai 18:55 18:56 0 28
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 19:00 19:01 0 33
BQR Bhilainagar 19:10 19:11 0 38
DURG Durg 19:20 00:00 0 43

Related Routes

Trains between Raipur Jn and Durg
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhatapara
Trains between Raipur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raj Nandgaon
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Raipur Jn
Trains between Bhilai Pwr Hs and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Champa and Raipur Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raigarh
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Raigarh and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raurkela and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Badnera Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kantabanji
Trains between Titlagarh and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Titlagarh
Trains between Raipur Jn and Mahasamund
Trains between Raipur Jn and Wardha Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhilai
Trains between Raipur Jn and Akaltara
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Anuppur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Anuppur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Shahdol
Trains between Raipur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Kharsia and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kesinga
Trains between Kesinga and Raipur Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Raipur Jn
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Umaria
Trains between Muniguda and Raipur Jn

Raipur durg memu local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Raipur jn railway station and Durg. It operates with train numbers 68717 and 68717.
The overall distance covered by Raipur durg memu local is 43 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 68717 Raipur durg memu local runs from Raipur jn to Durg and train 68717 Raipur durg memu local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 68717 Raipur durg memu local departs from Raipur jn at 18:25 hours and reaches Durg station at 19:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 68717 departs from Durg station at 18:25 and reaches Raipur jn at 19:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Durg, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Bhilai, Bhilainagar.

Map View