Schedule of Dalli rajhara durg passenger passenger (08786) is given below. This train starts at Dalli rajhara and ends at Durg. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
08786 Dalli rajhara durg passenger passenger DRZ DURG 20:10 18:05 0 0111110 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DRZ Dalli rajhara 00:00 18:05 0 0
KYS Kusumkasa 18:13 18:15 0 7
LBO Latabor 18:45 18:47 0 35
SKSO Sikosa 18:55 18:56 0 42
GDZ Gundardehi 19:05 19:07 0 52
RSA Risama 19:18 19:20 0 64
PUWA Pauwara halt 19:26 19:27 0 71
MXA Marauda 19:35 19:45 0 76
DURG Durg 20:10 00:00 0 88

Dalli rajhara durg passenger passenger is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Dalli rajhara railway station and Durg. It operates with train numbers 08786 and 08786.
The overall distance covered by Dalli rajhara durg passenger passenger is 88 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 08786 Dalli rajhara durg passenger passenger runs from Dalli rajhara to Durg and train 08786 Dalli rajhara durg passenger passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 08786 Dalli rajhara durg passenger passenger departs from Dalli rajhara at 18:05 hours and reaches Durg station at 20:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 08786 departs from Durg station at 18:05 and reaches Dalli rajhara at 20:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Durg, Dalli Rajhara, Balod, Gundardehi, Risama.

Map View