Schedule of Amarkantak express (12854) is given below. This train starts at Bhopal jn and ends at Durg. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12854 Amarkantak express BPL DURG 07:55 15:45 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BPL Bhopal jn 00:00 15:45 0 0
HBJ Habibganj 15:55 15:57 0 6
ET Itarsi jn 17:25 17:40 0 92
SGP Sohagpur 18:17 18:19 0 142
PPI Pipariya 18:33 18:35 0 159
BKH Bankhedi 18:49 18:51 0 178
GAR Gadarwara 19:10 19:12 0 209
KY Kareli 19:35 19:37 0 237
NU Narsinghpur 19:50 19:52 0 253
SRID Sridham 20:17 20:19 0 284
MML Madan mahal 21:04 21:06 0 334
JBP Jabalpur 21:15 21:20 0 337
SHR Sihora road 22:01 22:03 0 376
KTE Katni 22:55 23:10 0 428
UMR Umaria 00:19 00:21 1 488
BRS Birsinghpur 00:43 00:45 1 518
SDL Shahdol 01:28 01:30 1 555
BUH Burhar 01:46 01:48 1 575
AAL Amlai 01:57 01:59 1 583
APR Anuppur jn 02:15 02:18 1 596
PND Pendra road 02:55 02:57 1 646
BIG Belgahna 03:50 03:52 1 700
KGB Kargi road 04:04 04:06 1 715
BSP Bilaspur jn 05:05 05:25 1 747
BYT Bhatapara 05:58 06:00 1 795
TLD Tilda 06:18 06:20 1 821
R Raipur jn 07:00 07:10 1 865
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 07:32 07:34 1 898
DURG Durg 07:55 00:00 1 907

Related Routes

Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bina Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Balharshah
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Betul
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lalitpur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Vidisha
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lalitpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Warangal and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Orai
Trains between Orai and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hoshangabad
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Pandhurna
Trains between Sevagram and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Chandrapur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Morena
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagda Jn and Bhopal Jn

Amarkantak express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Bhopal jn railway station and Durg. It operates with train numbers 12854 and 12854.
The overall distance covered by Amarkantak express is 907 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.6875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 12854 Amarkantak express runs from Bhopal jn to Durg and train 12854 Amarkantak express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12854 Amarkantak express departs from Bhopal jn at 15:45 hours and reaches Durg station at 07:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12854 departs from Durg station at 15:45 and reaches Bhopal jn at 07:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Raipur Jn, Katni, Bilaspur Jn.

Map View