Schedule of South bihar express (13288) is given below. This train starts at Danapur and ends at Durg. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13288 South bihar express DNR DURG 20:40 19:50 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DNR Danapur 00:00 19:50 0 0
PNBE Patna jn 20:10 20:20 0 9
PNC Patna saheb 20:38 20:40 0 19
FUT Fatwa 20:51 20:53 0 31
KOO Khusropur 21:01 21:03 0 40
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 21:19 21:21 0 55
ATL Athmal gola 21:27 21:29 0 63
BARH Barh 21:52 21:54 0 73
MKA Mokameh jn 22:15 22:20 0 98
HTZ Hathidah jn 22:28 22:30 0 105
BRYA Barhiya 22:39 22:41 0 116
LKR Luckeesarai jn 23:02 23:04 0 131
KIUL Kiul jn 23:14 23:19 0 132
JMU Jamui 23:39 23:41 0 160
JAJ Jhajha 00:35 00:40 1 186
JSME Jasidih jn 01:13 01:18 1 230
MDP Madhupur jn 01:48 01:52 1 259
JMT Jamtara 02:24 02:26 1 301
CRJ Chittaranjan 02:40 02:42 1 316
ASN Asansol jn 03:20 03:45 1 341
BURN Burnpur 03:54 03:55 1 346
JOC Joychandi pahar 04:32 04:33 1 378
ANR Anara 04:49 04:50 1 391
PRR Purulia jn 05:20 05:25 1 417
BBM Barabhum 05:52 05:53 1 448
CNI Chandil jn 06:25 06:30 1 471
KND Kandra 06:49 06:50 1 485
GMH Gamharia 07:08 07:09 1 496
ADTP Adityapur 07:22 07:23 1 502
TATA Tatanagar jn 07:55 08:25 1 507
ADTP Adityapur 07:22 07:23 1 511
GMH Gamharia 07:08 07:09 1 518
SINI Sini jn 08:51 08:53 1 534
RKSN Rajkharsawan jn 09:09 09:10 1 549
CKP Chakradharpur 09:37 09:42 1 569
SWR Sonua 09:57 09:58 1 590
GOL Goilkera 10:10 10:11 1 603
MOU Manoharpur 10:41 10:42 1 630
BNDM Bondamunda 11:08 11:09 1 665
ROU Raurkela 11:27 11:42 1 668
GP Raj gangpur 12:09 12:10 1 698
BMB Bamra 12:38 12:39 1 733
JSG Jharsuguda jn 13:30 13:35 1 770
BRJN Brajrajnagar 13:43 13:45 1 783
RIG Raigarh 14:26 14:31 1 843
KHS Kharsia 14:53 14:55 1 877
SKT Sakti 15:07 15:09 1 893
CPH Champa 15:34 15:39 1 923
AKT Akaltara 15:57 15:59 1 943
BSP Bilaspur jn 17:00 17:30 1 970
BYT Bhatapara 18:04 18:06 1 1017
TLD Tilda 18:28 18:30 1 1043
R Raipur jn 19:20 19:30 1 1088
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 19:58 20:00 1 1120
DURG Durg 20:40 00:00 1 1130

South bihar express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Danapur railway station and Durg. It operates with train numbers 13288 and 13288.
The overall distance covered by South bihar express is 1130 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.2 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 13288 South bihar express runs from Danapur to Durg and train 13288 South bihar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13288 South bihar express departs from Danapur at 19:50 hours and reaches Durg station at 20:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 13288 departs from Durg station at 19:50 and reaches Danapur at 20:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Asansol Jn, Patna Jn, Raipur Jn, Kiul Jn, Bilaspur Jn.

Map View