Schedule of Jammu tawi durg weekly sf express (12550) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Durg. It takes total 33 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12550 Jammu tawi durg weekly sf express JAT DURG 14:20 05:00 1 0000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 05:00 0 0
PTKC Pathankot cantt 06:35 06:40 0 99
LDH Ludhiana jn 09:30 09:40 0 279
UMB Ambala cant jn 11:40 11:50 0 392
DSJ Delhi safdarjng 15:20 15:35 0 601
AGC Agra cantt 19:05 19:10 0 793
JHS Jhansi jn 22:30 22:38 0 1008
SGO Saugor 02:05 02:10 1 1230
KMZ Katni murwara 05:30 05:40 1 1417
UMR Umaria 06:43 06:45 1 1476
SDL Shahdol 07:48 07:50 1 1543
APR Anuppur jn 08:30 08:35 1 1584
PND Pendra road 09:12 09:14 1 1634
BSP Bilaspur jn 11:15 11:35 1 1735
BYT Bhatapara 12:11 12:13 1 1782
R Raipur jn 13:10 13:20 1 1853
DURG Durg 14:20 00:00 1 1894

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Jammu tawi durg weekly sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Durg. It operates with train numbers 12550 and 12550.
The overall distance covered by Jammu tawi durg weekly sf express is 1894 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.393939393939 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 12550 Jammu tawi durg weekly sf express runs from Jammu tawi to Durg and train 12550 Jammu tawi durg weekly sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12550 Jammu tawi durg weekly sf express departs from Jammu tawi at 05:00 hours and reaches Durg station at 14:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12550 departs from Durg station at 05:00 and reaches Jammu tawi at 14:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ambala Cant Jn, Jhansi Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Raipur Jn, Agra Cantt.

Map View