Schedule of Dongargarh raipur memu local (68710) is given below. This train starts at Dongargarh and ends at Raipur jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
68710 Dongargarh raipur memu local DGG R 07:55 05:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DGG Dongargarh 00:00 05:40 0 0
JTR Jatkanhar 05:46 05:47 0 6
BAKL Bakal 06:01 06:02 0 20
RJN Raj nandgaon 06:10 06:12 0 31
PMS Parmalkasa 06:18 06:19 0 39
MUP Murhipar 06:24 06:25 0 46
RSM Rasmara 06:39 06:40 0 53
DURG Durg 06:50 06:55 0 60
BQR Bhilainagar 07:01 07:02 0 65
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 07:06 07:07 0 70
BIA Bhilai 07:11 07:12 0 76
HCAB H cabin 07:15 07:16 0 80
DCAB D cabin 07:18 07:19 0 81
CABN Cabin 07:22 07:23 0 84
KMI Kumhari 07:26 07:27 0 87
SZB Sarona cabin 07:35 07:36 0 93
SRWN Saraswati nagar 07:40 07:41 0 97
R Raipur jn 07:55 00:00 0 99

Dongargarh raipur memu local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Dongargarh railway station and Raipur jn. It operates with train numbers 68710 and 68710.
The overall distance covered by Dongargarh raipur memu local is 99 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 68710 Dongargarh raipur memu local runs from Dongargarh to Raipur jn and train 68710 Dongargarh raipur memu local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 68710 Dongargarh raipur memu local departs from Dongargarh at 05:40 hours and reaches Raipur jn station at 07:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 68710 departs from Raipur jn station at 05:40 and reaches Dongargarh at 07:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Dongargarh.

Map View