Schedule of Rohtak delhi memu (64932) is given below. This train starts at Rohtak jn and ends at Delhi. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64932 Rohtak delhi memu ROK DLI 18:10 15:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ROK Rohtak jn 00:00 15:40 0 0
ABO Asthal bohar 15:48 15:49 0 5
ISM Ismaila haryana 16:04 16:05 0 18
SPZ Sampla 16:09 16:10 0 22
ROHN Rohednagar halt 16:16 16:17 0 26
ASE Asaudah 16:23 16:24 0 32
BGZ Bahadurgarh 16:32 16:33 0 40
GHE Ghevra 16:40 16:41 0 46
MQC Mundka 16:46 16:47 0 49
NNO Nangloi 16:52 16:53 0 52
MGLP Mangolpuri 16:58 16:59 0 55
SSB Shakurbasti 17:10 17:25 0 59
DBSI Dayabasti 17:40 17:41 0 64
VVKP Vivekanand puri halt 17:45 17:46 0 65
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 17:51 17:52 0 66
DLI Delhi 18:10 00:00 0 69

Rohtak delhi memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Rohtak jn railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 64932 and 64932.
The overall distance covered by Rohtak delhi memu is 69 km. The average running speed of the train is about 23 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 64932 Rohtak delhi memu runs from Rohtak jn to Delhi and train 64932 Rohtak delhi memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64932 Rohtak delhi memu departs from Rohtak jn at 15:40 hours and reaches Delhi station at 18:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64932 departs from Delhi station at 15:40 and reaches Rohtak jn at 18:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Rohtak Jn, Shakurbasti, Delhi Kishangnj, Bahadurgarh.

Map View