Schedule of Parli vaijnath akola passenger (57540) is given below. This train starts at Parli vaijnath and ends at Akola jn. It takes total 8 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
57540 Parli vaijnath akola passenger PRLI AK 21:25 13:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PRLI Parli vaijnath 00:00 13:15 0 0
UKH Ukhali 13:23 13:24 0 11
GNH Gangakher 13:44 13:45 0 29
DNDI Dhondi 14:04 14:05 0 42
PKNS Pokharni nrsnha 14:09 14:10 0 46
SNGR Sanganapur 14:15 14:16 0 52
PBN Parbhani jn 14:33 14:35 0 63
PIZ Pingli 14:44 14:45 0 73
MQL Mirkhal 14:54 14:55 0 79
PAU Purna jn 15:15 15:20 0 91
MRV Marsul 15:34 15:35 0 101
PPLC Pimpla chaure halt 15:41 15:42 0 108
BMF Basmat 15:48 15:50 0 114
CWI Chondi 15:59 16:00 0 125
JUNX Junona halt 16:05 16:06 0 130
SIF Sirli 16:14 16:15 0 137
PNSD Pangra shinde h 16:19 16:20 0 140
BLC Bolda 16:24 16:25 0 145
NDPR Nandapur 16:34 16:35 0 153
KNJJ Kanjara h 16:44 16:45 0 156
DNE Dhamni 16:54 16:55 0 162
HNL Hingoli deccan 17:18 17:20 0 172
NVLN Nawalgohan 17:29 17:30 0 180
MLSU Malsailu 17:39 17:40 0 189
KNRG Kanhargaon naka 17:49 17:50 0 198
PGG Penganga 17:54 17:55 0 202
KKG Kekatumar 18:04 18:05 0 209
WHM Washim 18:28 18:30 0 219
KXX Kata road 18:44 18:45 0 230
JUK Jaulka 18:54 18:55 0 242
AMW Aman vadi 19:09 19:10 0 252
LHD Lohogad 19:24 19:25 0 265
BSQ Barsi takli 19:39 19:40 0 277
SVW Shivni shivapur 19:54 19:55 0 289
AK Akola jn 21:25 00:00 0 298

Parli vaijnath akola passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Parli vaijnath railway station and Akola jn. It operates with train numbers 57540 and 57540.
The overall distance covered by Parli vaijnath akola passenger is 298 km. The average running speed of the train is about 37.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 57540 Parli vaijnath akola passenger runs from Parli vaijnath to Akola jn and train 57540 Parli vaijnath akola passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 57540 Parli vaijnath akola passenger departs from Parli vaijnath at 13:15 hours and reaches Akola jn station at 21:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 57540 departs from Akola jn station at 13:15 and reaches Parli vaijnath at 21:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Akola Jn, Purna Jn, Parbhani Jn, Washim, Hingoli Deccan.

Map View