Schedule of Ujjain akola jn mg fast passenger (52975) is given below. This train starts at Ujjain and ends at Akola jn. It takes total 15 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52975 Ujjain akola jn mg fast passenger UJJN AK 21:45 07:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UJJN Ujjain 00:00 07:10 0 0
CNN Chintaman ganes 07:21 07:22 0 20
FTD Fatehabad ch.jn 07:43 07:44 0 37
AJN Ajnod 07:58 07:59 0 48
PLA Palia 08:13 08:21 0 62
INDM Indore jn mg 08:45 08:55 0 76
LKMN Lokmanya nagar 09:02 09:03 0 80
RJQ Rajendranagar 09:17 09:27 0 83
RAU Rau 09:34 09:35 0 88
HKH Haranya kheri 09:43 09:44 0 94
MHOW Mhow 09:50 10:10 0 97
PTP Patal pani 10:20 10:22 0 103
KKD Kalkund 10:57 10:59 0 112
CRL Choral 11:14 11:15 0 122
MKT Mukhtiar balwar 11:41 11:42 0 135
BWW Barwaha 11:58 12:00 0 151
OM Omkareshwar rd 12:08 12:10 0 156
SWD Sanawad 12:20 12:22 0 161
NKR Nimar kheri 12:37 12:38 0 172
KTKH Kotlakheri 12:46 12:47 0 177
ATR Attar 12:56 12:57 0 186
ANI Ajanti 13:25 13:35 0 203
KNWF Khandwa jn. 13:55 14:10 0 215
MRDD Mordar 14:39 14:40 0 231
JRWN Jirwan 14:59 15:00 0 240
GUX Gurhi 15:24 15:25 0 250
AMX Amlakhurd 16:04 16:05 0 268
RNU Ratnapur 16:19 16:20 0 273
TTZ Tukaithad 16:34 16:35 0 279
DBKA Dabka 16:59 17:00 0 289
DGT Dhulghat 17:24 17:25 0 298
WND Wan road 17:59 18:00 0 314
HKR Kiwar khed 18:29 18:30 0 324
ABZ Adgaon buzurg 18:54 18:55 0 334
AKOT Akot 19:25 19:30 0 346
PTZ Patsul 19:59 20:00 0 356
UGWE Ugwe 20:44 20:45 0 379
AK Akola jn 21:45 00:00 0 389

Ujjain akola jn mg fast passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Ujjain railway station and Akola jn. It operates with train numbers 52975 and 52975.
The overall distance covered by Ujjain akola jn mg fast passenger is 389 km. The average running speed of the train is about 25.933333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 52975 Ujjain akola jn mg fast passenger runs from Ujjain to Akola jn and train 52975 Ujjain akola jn mg fast passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52975 Ujjain akola jn mg fast passenger departs from Ujjain at 07:10 hours and reaches Akola jn station at 21:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 52975 departs from Akola jn station at 07:10 and reaches Ujjain at 21:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Akola Jn, Mhow, Indore Jn Mg, Lokmanya Nagar, Rajendranagar.

Map View