Schedule of Adilabad purna passenger (57552) is given below. This train starts at Adilabad and ends at Purna jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
57552 Adilabad purna passenger ADB PAU 20:55 15:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADB Adilabad 00:00 15:15 0 0
UMM Umram 15:25 15:26 0 16
KSAE Kosai 15:42 15:43 0 16
ABX Ambari 15:57 15:58 0 38
KNVT Kinwat 16:07 16:08 0 50
MDPJ Madanapur halt 16:16 16:17 0 59
BHBK Bodhadi bujrug 16:26 16:27 0 71
DHNR Dhanora deccan 16:40 16:41 0 93
MHMB Mahimba 16:50 16:51 0 105
SHSK Saharsrakund 16:59 17:00 0 116
JXN Jirona 17:07 17:08 0 125
HEM Himayatnagar 17:17 17:18 0 139
KDBR Khadki bazar 17:24 17:25 0 144
JLG Julgaon deccan 17:32 17:33 0 152
PRWA Parwakhurd halt 17:39 17:40 0 155
HDGR Hadgaon road 17:49 17:50 0 166
DVN Devthana 17:59 18:00 0 177
TBU Tharban 18:04 18:05 0 181
BOKR Bhokar 18:14 18:15 0 193
BMBE Bimbari 18:24 18:25 0 204
JMBL Jambhali halt 18:34 18:35 0 210
MUE Mudkhed 18:50 18:52 0 225
MGC Mugat 19:01 19:02 0 234
PARD Pathrad 19:09 19:10 0 237
NED Nanded 19:25 19:30 0 247
WNG Wanegaon 19:39 19:40 0 254
LBG Limbgaon 19:49 19:50 0 258
CRU Chudawa 20:09 20:10 0 268
PAU Purna jn 20:55 00:00 0 278

Adilabad purna passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Adilabad railway station and Purna jn. It operates with train numbers 57552 and 57552.
The overall distance covered by Adilabad purna passenger is 278 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 57552 Adilabad purna passenger runs from Adilabad to Purna jn and train 57552 Adilabad purna passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 57552 Adilabad purna passenger departs from Adilabad at 15:15 hours and reaches Purna jn station at 20:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 57552 departs from Purna jn station at 15:15 and reaches Adilabad at 20:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Nanded, Purna Jn, Mudkhed, Chudawa, Limbgaon.

Map View