Schedule of Mhow akla mg fast passenger (52987) is given below. This train starts at Mhow and ends at Akola jn. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52987 Mhow akla mg fast passenger MHOW AK 01:30 11:55 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MHOW Mhow 00:00 11:55 0 0
PTP Patal pani 12:05 12:07 0 5
CRL Choral 12:59 13:00 0 25
MKT Mukhtiar balwar 13:26 13:27 0 37
BWW Barwaha 13:43 13:45 0 53
OM Omkareshwar rd 13:53 13:55 0 58
SWD Sanawad 14:10 14:12 0 63
NKR Nimar kheri 14:38 14:39 0 75
ATR Attar 14:54 14:55 0 88
ANI Ajanti 15:15 15:16 0 105
KNWF Khandwa jn. 15:50 16:05 0 117
MRDD Mordar 16:34 16:35 0 133
JRWN Jirwan 16:54 16:55 0 142
GUX Gurhi 17:19 17:20 0 152
AMX Amlakhurd 17:59 18:00 0 170
TTZ Tukaithad 18:34 18:35 0 181
DBKA Dabka 18:59 19:00 0 191
DGT Dhulghat 19:29 19:30 0 201
WND Wan road 20:04 20:05 0 216
HKR Kiwar khed 20:34 20:35 0 226
ABZ Adgaon buzurg 20:59 21:00 0 236
AKOT Akot 21:30 21:35 0 248
PTZ Patsul 22:04 22:05 0 258
UGWE Ugwe 22:44 22:45 0 281
AK Akola jn 01:30 00:00 1 291

Mhow akla mg fast passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mhow railway station and Akola jn. It operates with train numbers 52987 and 52987.
The overall distance covered by Mhow akla mg fast passenger is 291 km. The average running speed of the train is about 20.785714285714 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 52987 Mhow akla mg fast passenger runs from Mhow to Akola jn and train 52987 Mhow akla mg fast passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52987 Mhow akla mg fast passenger departs from Mhow at 11:55 hours and reaches Akola jn station at 01:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 52987 departs from Akola jn station at 11:55 and reaches Mhow at 01:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Akola Jn, Mhow, Kalkund, Mukhtiar Balwar, Barwaha.

Map View