Schedule of Mhow akola mg passenger (52993) is given below. This train starts at Mhow and ends at Akola jn. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52993 Mhow akola mg passenger MHOW AK 10:30 21:40 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MHOW Mhow 00:00 21:40 0 0
PTP Patal pani 21:50 21:52 0 5
CRL Choral 22:44 22:45 0 25
MKT Mukhtiar balwar 23:11 23:12 0 37
BWW Barwaha 23:28 23:30 0 53
OM Omkareshwar rd 23:38 23:40 0 58
SWD Sanawad 23:50 23:52 0 63
NKR Nimar kheri 00:07 00:08 1 75
ATR Attar 00:23 00:24 1 88
ANI Ajanti 00:44 00:45 1 105
KNWF Khandwa jn. 01:30 01:50 1 117
MRDD Mordar 02:19 02:20 1 133
JRWN Jirwan 02:39 02:40 1 142
GUX Gurhi 03:04 03:05 1 152
AMX Amlakhurd 03:44 03:45 1 170
TTZ Tukaithad 04:14 04:15 1 181
DBKA Dabka 04:35 04:36 1 191
DGT Dhulghat 04:58 04:59 1 201
WND Wan road 05:30 05:31 1 216
HKR Kiwar khed 05:56 05:57 1 226
ABZ Adgaon buzurg 06:18 06:19 1 236
AKOT Akot 06:50 06:55 1 248
PTZ Patsul 07:29 07:30 1 258
UGWE Ugwe 08:09 08:10 1 281
AK Akola jn 10:30 00:00 1 291

Mhow akola mg passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mhow railway station and Akola jn. It operates with train numbers 52993 and 52993.
The overall distance covered by Mhow akola mg passenger is 291 km. The average running speed of the train is about 22.384615384615 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 52993 Mhow akola mg passenger runs from Mhow to Akola jn and train 52993 Mhow akola mg passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52993 Mhow akola mg passenger departs from Mhow at 21:40 hours and reaches Akola jn station at 10:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 52993 departs from Akola jn station at 21:40 and reaches Mhow at 10:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Akola Jn, Mhow, Kalkund, Mukhtiar Balwar, Barwaha.

Map View