Schedule of Ujjain akola jn mg fast passenger (52973) is given below. This train starts at Ujjain and ends at Akola jn. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52973 Ujjain akola jn mg fast passenger UJJN AK 16:00 23:35 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UJJN Ujjain 00:00 23:35 0 0
CNN Chintaman ganes 23:44 23:45 0 20
FTD Fatehabad ch.jn 00:14 00:16 1 37
AJN Ajnod 00:29 00:30 1 48
PLA Palia 00:42 00:43 1 62
INDM Indore jn mg 01:15 01:25 1 76
LKMN Lokmanya nagar 01:32 01:33 1 80
RJQ Rajendranagar 01:40 01:41 1 83
MHOW Mhow 02:05 02:25 1 97
PTP Patal pani 02:35 02:37 1 103
KKD Kalkund 03:12 03:14 1 112
CRL Choral 04:04 04:15 1 122
MKT Mukhtiar balwar 04:41 04:42 1 135
BWW Barwaha 04:58 05:00 1 151
OM Omkareshwar rd 05:08 05:10 1 156
SWD Sanawad 05:20 05:22 1 161
NKR Nimar kheri 05:37 05:38 1 172
KTKH Kotlakheri 05:46 05:47 1 177
ATR Attar 05:56 05:57 1 186
ANI Ajanti 06:17 06:18 1 203
KNWF Khandwa jn. 06:40 06:55 1 215
MRDD Mordar 07:24 07:25 1 231
JRWN Jirwan 07:44 07:45 1 240
GUX Gurhi 08:09 08:11 1 250
AMX Amlakhurd 08:49 08:50 1 268
RNU Ratnapur 09:04 09:05 1 273
TTZ Tukaithad 09:19 09:20 1 279
DBKA Dabka 09:44 09:45 1 289
DGT Dhulghat 10:09 10:10 1 298
WND Wan road 10:44 10:45 1 314
HKR Kiwar khed 11:14 11:15 1 324
ABZ Adgaon buzurg 11:39 11:40 1 334
AKOT Akot 12:10 12:15 1 346
PTZ Patsul 12:44 12:45 1 356
UGWE Ugwe 13:44 13:45 1 379
AK Akola jn 16:00 00:00 1 389

Ujjain akola jn mg fast passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Ujjain railway station and Akola jn. It operates with train numbers 52973 and 52973.
The overall distance covered by Ujjain akola jn mg fast passenger is 389 km. The average running speed of the train is about 24.3125 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 52973 Ujjain akola jn mg fast passenger runs from Ujjain to Akola jn and train 52973 Ujjain akola jn mg fast passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52973 Ujjain akola jn mg fast passenger departs from Ujjain at 23:35 hours and reaches Akola jn station at 16:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 52973 departs from Akola jn station at 23:35 and reaches Ujjain at 16:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Akola Jn, Mhow, Indore Jn Mg, Lokmanya Nagar, Rajendranagar.

Map View