Schedule of Aurangabad hyderabad passenger (57550) is given below. This train starts at Aurangabad and ends at Hyderabad decan. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
57550 Aurangabad hyderabad passenger AWB HYB 07:05 15:35 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AWB Aurangabad 00:00 15:35 0 0
MKDD Mukundwadi halt 15:44 15:45 0 6
KMV Karmad 15:59 16:00 0 24
BDU Badnapur 16:14 16:15 0 43
J Jalna 16:33 16:35 0 62
SVD Sarwari 16:44 16:45 0 72
KODI Kodi 16:54 16:55 0 82
RNE Ranjani 17:04 17:05 0 93
PDG Paradgaon 17:09 17:10 0 99
PTU Partur 17:19 17:20 0 107
UPR Usmanpur 17:29 17:30 0 116
SCO Satuna 17:39 17:40 0 125
SELU Selu 17:49 17:50 0 134
MVO Manwath road 18:09 18:10 0 149
DAV Devalgaon auchr 18:19 18:20 0 158
PG Pergaon 18:29 18:30 0 164
PBN Parbhani jn 19:05 19:25 0 177
SNGR Sanganapur 19:36 19:37 0 187
PKNS Pokharni nrsnha 19:44 19:45 0 194
DNDI Dhondi 19:49 19:50 0 198
GNH Gangakher 20:08 20:10 0 211
WDN Vadgaon 20:24 20:25 0 225
UKH Ukhali 20:39 20:40 0 229
PRLI Parli vaijnath 21:10 21:20 0 240
GTU Ghat nandur 22:00 22:01 0 263
MRTY Murti 22:08 22:09 0 268
PNF Pangaon 22:19 22:20 0 276
KRPR Karepur 22:29 22:30 0 283
JOA Janwal 22:39 22:40 0 292
WDLN Wadwal nagnath 22:59 23:00 0 299
LTRR Latur road 23:08 23:09 0 303
CKX Chakur 23:24 23:25 0 308
AMBR Ambika rohina 23:39 23:40 0 316
HER Her 23:44 23:45 0 320
UDGR Udgir 00:04 00:05 1 336
KMNR Kamalnagar 00:19 00:20 1 355
KCP Kalgupur 00:34 00:35 1 365
BHLK Bhalki 00:49 00:50 1 379
BIDR Bidar 01:28 01:30 1 417
ZB Zahirabad 01:59 02:00 1 448
KOHR Kohir deccan 02:19 02:20 1 462
MRF Marpalli 02:39 02:40 1 472
SSPD Sadashivapet rd 02:59 03:00 1 486
VKB Vikarabad jn 04:45 04:50 1 508
CTF Chitgidda 04:59 05:00 1 518
GGD Gullaguda 05:09 05:10 1 525
RPK Ravalpalli kalan 05:14 05:15 1 531
SKP Shankarpalli 05:19 05:20 1 536
NPL Nagalapalle 05:29 05:30 1 547
LPI Lingampalli 05:39 05:40 1 557
HFZ Hafizpeta 05:49 05:50 1 562
SNF Sanat nagar 05:59 06:00 1 571
BMT Begampet 06:07 06:08 1 575
KQD Khairatabad dcn 06:22 06:23 1 577
HYB Hyderabad decan 07:05 00:00 1 579

Related Routes

Trains between Jalna and Aurangabad
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between Nanded and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Nanded
Trains between Aurangabad and Partur
Trains between Aurangabad and Manwath Road
Trains between Nizamabad and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Basar
Trains between Kopargaon and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Kopargaon
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Nasik Road
Trains between Aurangabad and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Thane
Trains between Thane and Aurangabad
Trains between Bidar and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Dadar
Trains between Aurangabad and Daund Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Devlali
Trains between Aurangabad and Latur Road
Trains between Aurangabad and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Dadar and Aurangabad
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Pune Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between Nagpur and Aurangabad
Trains between Kacheguda and Aurangabad
Trains between Tirupati and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Aurangabad and Kinwat
Trains between Aurangabad and Nagpur
Trains between Aurangabad and Tirupati
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Aurangabad
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Aurangabad
Trains between Katni and Aurangabad
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between New Delhi and Aurangabad
Trains between Mathura Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between Rameswaram and Aurangabad

Aurangabad hyderabad passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Aurangabad railway station and Hyderabad decan. It operates with train numbers 57550 and 57550.
The overall distance covered by Aurangabad hyderabad passenger is 579 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.1875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 57550 Aurangabad hyderabad passenger runs from Aurangabad to Hyderabad decan and train 57550 Aurangabad hyderabad passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 57550 Aurangabad hyderabad passenger departs from Aurangabad at 15:35 hours and reaches Hyderabad decan station at 07:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 57550 departs from Hyderabad decan station at 15:35 and reaches Aurangabad at 07:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Begampet, Lingampalli, Hafizpeta, Hyderabad Decan, Khairatabad Dcn.

Map View