Schedule of Hyderabad purna passenger (57547) is given below. This train starts at Hyderabad decan and ends at Purna jn. It takes total 13 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
57547 Hyderabad purna passenger HYB PAU 20:35 07:55 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HYB Hyderabad decan 00:00 07:55 0 0
KQD Khairatabad dcn 08:00 08:01 0 2
SNF Sanat nagar 08:18 08:19 0 8
HFZ Hafizpeta 08:29 08:30 0 17
LPI Lingampalli 08:37 08:38 0 22
NPL Nagalapalle 08:46 08:47 0 32
SKP Shankarpalli 08:57 08:58 0 43
RPK Ravalpalli kalan 09:03 09:04 0 48
GGD Gullaguda 09:09 09:10 0 54
CTF Chitgidda 09:16 09:17 0 61
VKB Vikarabad jn 09:35 09:45 0 71
SSPD Sadashivapet rd 10:13 10:14 0 93
MRF Marpalli 10:30 10:31 0 107
KOHR Kohir deccan 10:45 10:46 0 117
ZB Zahirabad 11:02 11:03 0 131
MTV Matalkunta 11:09 11:10 0 143
CHTT Chitta halt 11:22 11:23 0 149
BIDR Bidar 11:35 11:40 0 162
HBU Halbarga 12:09 12:10 0 185
BHLK Bhalki 12:19 12:20 0 200
KCP Kalgupur 12:39 12:40 0 214
KMNR Kamalnagar 12:49 12:50 0 224
UDGR Udgir 13:09 13:10 0 243
KTKR Kumtha khurd 13:19 13:20 0 255
HER Her 13:29 13:30 0 259
AMBR Ambika rohina 13:35 13:36 0 262
NGHW Nageshwadi halt 13:44 13:45 0 266
CKX Chakur 13:54 13:55 0 271
LTRR Latur road 14:03 14:05 0 276
WDLN Wadwal nagnath 14:14 14:15 0 280
JOA Janwal 14:24 14:25 0 287
KRPR Karepur 14:34 14:35 0 296
PNF Pangaon 14:49 14:50 0 303
MRTY Murti 14:59 15:00 0 311
GTU Ghat nandur 15:29 15:30 0 316
PRLI Parli vaijnath 17:30 17:50 0 339
UKH Ukhali 17:59 18:00 0 350
WDN Vadgaon 18:04 18:05 0 354
GNH Gangakher 18:19 18:20 0 368
DNDI Dhondi 18:39 18:40 0 381
PKNS Pokharni nrsnha 18:44 18:45 0 385
SNGR Sanganapur 18:49 18:50 0 392
PBN Parbhani jn 19:08 19:10 0 402
PIZ Pingli 19:24 19:25 0 412
MQL Mirkhal 19:34 19:35 0 418
PAU Purna jn 20:35 00:00 0 431

Related Routes

Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Begampet
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Tandur
Trains between Malkhaid Road and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bidar
Trains between Shahabad and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Wadi and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Wadi
Trains between Bidar and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Chandrapur and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Balharshah
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Tenali Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bhalki
Trains between Nanded and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Udgir
Trains between Pune Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Chandrapur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Chirala
Trains between Nellore and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nagpur and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Guntur Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Gudur Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Khammam and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Khammam
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Latur Road
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nadikode
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nagpur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nanded
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nellore
Trains between Tenali Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nadikode and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nizamabad
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Ongole
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Piduguralla
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Pune Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Ongole and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nalgonda and Hyderabad Decan

Hyderabad purna passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Hyderabad decan railway station and Purna jn. It operates with train numbers 57547 and 57547.
The overall distance covered by Hyderabad purna passenger is 431 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33.153846153846 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 57547 Hyderabad purna passenger runs from Hyderabad decan to Purna jn and train 57547 Hyderabad purna passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 57547 Hyderabad purna passenger departs from Hyderabad decan at 07:55 hours and reaches Purna jn station at 20:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 57547 departs from Purna jn station at 07:55 and reaches Hyderabad decan at 20:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Begampet, Lingampalli, Hafizpeta, Hyderabad Decan, Purna Jn.

Map View