Schedule of Purna hyderabad passenger (57548) is given below. This train starts at Purna jn and ends at Hyderabad decan. It takes total 13 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
57548 Purna hyderabad passenger PAU HYB 20:05 07:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PAU Purna jn 00:00 07:30 0 0
MQL Mirkhal 07:44 07:45 0 12
PBN Parbhani jn 08:03 08:05 0 28
SNGR Sanganapur 08:16 08:17 0 39
PKNS Pokharni nrsnha 08:22 08:23 0 45
DNDI Dhondi 08:27 08:28 0 49
GNH Gangakher 08:53 08:55 0 62
WDN Vadgaon 09:09 09:10 0 76
UKH Ukhali 09:14 09:15 0 80
PRLI Parli vaijnath 09:25 09:45 0 91
GTU Ghat nandur 10:30 10:31 0 115
PNF Pangaon 10:47 10:48 0 127
KRPR Karepur 10:58 10:59 0 134
JOA Janwal 11:12 11:13 0 143
WDLN Wadwal nagnath 11:23 11:24 0 150
LTRR Latur road 11:33 11:34 0 154
CKX Chakur 11:40 11:41 0 159
NGHW Nageshwadi halt 11:48 11:49 0 164
AMBR Ambika rohina 11:57 11:58 0 168
HER Her 12:02 12:03 0 171
KTKR Kumtha khurd 12:10 12:11 0 175
UDGR Udgir 12:23 12:24 0 188
KMNR Kamalnagar 12:33 12:34 0 207
KCP Kalgupur 12:48 12:49 0 216
BHLK Bhalki 13:20 13:21 0 231
HBU Halbarga 13:37 13:38 0 246
BIDR Bidar 14:10 14:15 0 268
CHTT Chitta halt 14:32 14:33 0 281
MTV Matalkunta 14:44 14:45 0 287
ZB Zahirabad 14:59 15:00 0 300
KOHR Kohir deccan 15:14 15:15 0 314
MRF Marpalli 15:33 15:34 0 323
SSPD Sadashivapet rd 15:55 15:56 0 337
VKB Vikarabad jn 17:35 17:45 0 359
CTF Chitgidda 17:53 17:54 0 369
GGD Gullaguda 18:01 18:02 0 376
RPK Ravalpalli kalan 18:08 18:09 0 382
SKP Shankarpalli 18:22 18:23 0 387
NPL Nagalapalle 18:32 18:33 0 398
LPI Lingampalli 18:41 18:42 0 408
HFZ Hafizpeta 18:50 18:51 0 413
SNF Sanat nagar 18:59 19:00 0 422
BMT Begampet 19:06 19:07 0 426
KQD Khairatabad dcn 19:14 19:15 0 428
HYB Hyderabad decan 20:05 00:00 0 431

Purna hyderabad passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Purna jn railway station and Hyderabad decan. It operates with train numbers 57548 and 57548.
The overall distance covered by Purna hyderabad passenger is 431 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33.153846153846 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 57548 Purna hyderabad passenger runs from Purna jn to Hyderabad decan and train 57548 Purna hyderabad passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 57548 Purna hyderabad passenger departs from Purna jn at 07:30 hours and reaches Hyderabad decan station at 20:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 57548 departs from Hyderabad decan station at 07:30 and reaches Purna jn at 20:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Begampet, Lingampalli, Hafizpeta, Hyderabad Decan, Purna Jn.

Map View