Schedule of Adilabad parli vaijnath passenger (57554) is given below. This train starts at Adilabad and ends at Parli vaijnath. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
57554 Adilabad parli vaijnath passenger ADB PRLI 12:45 04:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADB Adilabad 00:00 04:00 0 0
UMM Umram 04:10 04:11 0 16
TLMG Talmadugu 04:18 04:19 0 16
ABX Ambari 04:42 04:43 0 38
KNVT Kinwat 04:52 04:53 0 50
MDPJ Madanapur halt 05:01 05:02 0 59
BHBK Bodhadi bujrug 05:11 05:12 0 71
DHNR Dhanora deccan 05:25 05:26 0 93
MHMB Mahimba 05:35 05:36 0 105
SHSK Saharsrakund 05:44 05:45 0 116
JXN Jirona 05:52 05:53 0 125
HEM Himayatnagar 06:02 06:03 0 139
KDBR Khadki bazar 06:09 06:10 0 144
JLG Julgaon deccan 06:17 06:18 0 152
PRWA Parwakhurd halt 06:24 06:25 0 155
HDGR Hadgaon road 06:32 06:33 0 166
DVN Devthana 06:44 06:45 0 177
TBU Tharban 06:49 06:50 0 181
BOKR Bhokar 07:08 07:10 0 193
BMBE Bimbari 07:19 07:20 0 204
JMBL Jambhali halt 07:29 07:30 0 210
MUE Mudkhed 07:40 07:42 0 225
MGC Mugat 07:51 07:52 0 234
PARD Pathrad 07:56 07:57 0 237
MTDI Maltekdi 08:07 08:08 0 244
NED Nanded 08:20 08:25 0 247
WNG Wanegaon 08:32 08:33 0 254
LBG Limbgaon 08:39 08:40 0 258
CRU Chudawa 08:49 08:50 0 268
PAU Purna jn 09:40 09:45 0 278
MQL Mirkhal 09:59 10:00 0 290
PIZ Pingli 10:06 10:07 0 296
PBN Parbhani jn 11:03 11:05 0 306
SNGR Sanganapur 11:19 11:20 0 317
PKNS Pokharni nrsnha 11:24 11:25 0 323
DNDI Dhondi 11:29 11:30 0 327
GNH Gangakher 11:49 11:50 0 340
WDN Vadgaon 12:04 12:05 0 354
UKH Ukhali 12:14 12:15 0 358
PRLI Parli vaijnath 12:45 00:00 0 369

Adilabad parli vaijnath passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Adilabad railway station and Parli vaijnath. It operates with train numbers 57554 and 57554.
The overall distance covered by Adilabad parli vaijnath passenger is 369 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 57554 Adilabad parli vaijnath passenger runs from Adilabad to Parli vaijnath and train 57554 Adilabad parli vaijnath passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 57554 Adilabad parli vaijnath passenger departs from Adilabad at 04:00 hours and reaches Parli vaijnath station at 12:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 57554 departs from Parli vaijnath station at 04:00 and reaches Adilabad at 12:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Nanded, Purna Jn, Parbhani Jn, Mudkhed, Parli Vaijnath.

Map View