Schedule of New delhi bhubaneswar rajdhani express via adra (22812) is given below. This train starts at New delhi and ends at Bhubaneswar. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22812 New delhi bhubaneswar rajdhani express via adra NDLS BBS 16:00 17:10 1 1100010 RAJDHANI

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NDLS New delhi 00:00 17:10 0 0
CNB Kanpur central 21:37 21:42 0 440
GAYA Gaya jn 04:18 04:21 1 989
KQR Koderma 05:24 05:26 1 1065
ADRA Adra jn 08:10 08:15 1 1231
BQA Bankura 08:50 08:52 1 1289
KGP Kharagpur jn 10:35 10:50 1 1404
BLS Balasore 12:12 12:14 1 1523
BHC Bhadrakh 13:30 13:32 1 1585
CTC Cuttack 15:02 15:04 1 1700
BBS Bhubaneswar 16:00 00:00 1 1726

Related Routes

Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Ghaziabad
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between Faridabad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Faridabad
Trains between New Delhi and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Ballabgarh and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Palwal
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Anand Vihar
Trains between Bina Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bina Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Rohtak Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Rohtak Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Sonipat and New Delhi
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Gaya Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Sonipat

New delhi bhubaneswar rajdhani express via adra is a weekly running rajdhani train. It travels in between New delhi railway station and Bhubaneswar. It operates with train numbers 22812 and 22812.
The overall distance covered by New delhi bhubaneswar rajdhani express via adra is 1726 km. The average running speed of the train is about 75.04347826087 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 22812 New delhi bhubaneswar rajdhani express via adra runs from New delhi to Bhubaneswar and train 22812 New delhi bhubaneswar rajdhani express via adra heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22812 New delhi bhubaneswar rajdhani express via adra departs from New delhi at 17:10 hours and reaches Bhubaneswar station at 16:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22812 departs from Bhubaneswar station at 17:10 and reaches New delhi at 16:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, New Delhi, Kharagpur Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View