Schedule of Ernakulam bilaspur sf express (22816) is given below. This train starts at Eranakulam jn and ends at Bilaspur jn. It takes total 37 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22816 Ernakulam bilaspur sf express ERS BSP 21:35 08:50 1 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ERS Eranakulam jn 00:00 08:50 0 0
AWY Aluva 09:10 09:12 0 19
PGT Palakkad 12:15 12:20 0 149
CBE Coimbatore jn 13:30 13:35 0 203
TUP Tiruppur 14:18 14:20 0 254
ED Erode jn 15:15 15:20 0 304
SA Salem jn 16:15 16:20 0 366
JTJ Jolarpettai 17:53 17:55 0 486
KPD Katpadi jn 19:03 19:05 0 570
RU Renigunta jn 21:35 21:45 0 699
BZA Vijayawada jn 03:55 04:05 1 1075
WL Warangal 06:43 06:45 1 1276
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 09:23 09:25 1 1449
BPQ Balharshah 11:30 11:40 1 1518
CD Chandrapur 11:56 11:59 1 1532
NGP Nagpur 14:45 14:55 1 1730
G Gondia jn 16:47 16:49 1 1860
RJN Raj nandgaon 18:07 18:09 1 1965
DURG Durg 18:50 18:55 1 1994
R Raipur jn 19:30 19:40 1 2031
BYT Bhatapara 20:33 20:35 1 2102
BSP Bilaspur jn 21:35 00:00 1 2149

Ernakulam bilaspur sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Eranakulam jn railway station and Bilaspur jn. It operates with train numbers 22816 and 22816.
The overall distance covered by Ernakulam bilaspur sf express is 2149 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.081081081081 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 37 hours. Train 22816 Ernakulam bilaspur sf express runs from Eranakulam jn to Bilaspur jn and train 22816 Ernakulam bilaspur sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22816 Ernakulam bilaspur sf express departs from Eranakulam jn at 08:50 hours and reaches Bilaspur jn station at 21:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22816 departs from Bilaspur jn station at 08:50 and reaches Eranakulam jn at 21:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Nagpur, Katpadi Jn, Erode Jn, Salem Jn.

Map View