Schedule of Mysuru howrah weekly sf express (22818) is given below. This train starts at Mysore jn and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 38 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22818 Mysuru howrah weekly sf express MYS HWH 14:50 00:30 1 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MYS Mysore jn 00:00 00:30 0 0
SBC Bangalore cy jn 03:00 03:30 0 138
BWT Bangarapet 04:43 04:45 0 208
JTJ Jolarpettai 06:05 06:10 0 286
KPD Katpadi jn 07:18 07:20 0 370
RU Renigunta jn 10:15 10:25 0 499
BZA Vijayawada jn 16:45 17:00 0 875
EE Eluru 17:46 17:47 0 934
RJY Rajamundry 19:10 19:12 0 1024
VSKP Visakhapatnam 00:10 00:30 1 1225
VZM Vizianagram jn 01:38 01:40 1 1286
PSA Palasa 03:30 03:32 1 1428
BAM Berhampur 04:30 04:32 1 1502
KUR Khurda road jn 06:50 07:05 1 1649
BBS Bhubaneswar 07:30 07:35 1 1668
CTC Cuttack 08:05 08:10 1 1694
BHC Bhadrakh 10:08 10:10 1 1809
BLS Balasore 10:52 10:54 1 1871
KGP Kharagpur jn 12:35 12:40 1 1990
SRC Santragachi jn 14:08 14:10 1 2100
HWH Howrah jn 14:50 00:00 1 2108

Related Routes

Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Kengeri and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kengeri
Trains between Bangalore Cant and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Davangere
Trains between Mysore Jn and Harihar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Haveri
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Davangere and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Bangarapet and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Anantapur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Mysore Jn
Trains between Dharwar and Mysore Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mysore Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Shimoga Town
Trains between Mysore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Shimoga Town and Mysore Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore East and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore East
Trains between Mysore Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bellary Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bellary Jn
Trains between Hospet Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Karur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Hosur and Mysore Jn

Mysuru howrah weekly sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Mysore jn railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 22818 and 22818.
The overall distance covered by Mysuru howrah weekly sf express is 2108 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.473684210526 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 38 hours. Train 22818 Mysuru howrah weekly sf express runs from Mysore jn to Howrah jn and train 22818 Mysuru howrah weekly sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22818 Mysuru howrah weekly sf express departs from Mysore jn at 00:30 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 14:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22818 departs from Howrah jn station at 00:30 and reaches Mysore jn at 14:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View