Schedule of New delhi bhubaneswar rajdhani (22824) is given below. This train starts at New delhi and ends at Bhubaneswar. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22824 New delhi bhubaneswar rajdhani express via tatanagar NDLS BBS 17:30 17:10 1 0011101 RAJDHANI

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NDLS New delhi 00:00 17:10 0 0
CNB Kanpur central 21:37 21:42 0 440
GAYA Gaya jn 04:18 04:21 1 989
KQR Koderma 05:24 05:26 1 1065
BKSC Bokaro stl city 07:35 07:40 1 1190
TATA Tatanagar jn 10:35 10:40 1 1369
KGP Kharagpur jn 12:25 12:40 1 1504
BLS Balasore 14:02 14:04 1 1622
BHC Bhadrakh 15:12 15:14 1 1684
CTC Cuttack 16:31 16:33 1 1800
BBS Bhubaneswar 17:30 00:00 1 1826

Related Routes

Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Ghaziabad
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between Faridabad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Faridabad
Trains between New Delhi and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Ballabgarh and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Palwal
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Anand Vihar
Trains between Bina Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bina Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Rohtak Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Rohtak Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Sonipat and New Delhi
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Gaya Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Sonipat

New delhi bhubaneswar rajdhani is a weekly running rajdhani train. It travels in between New delhi railway station and Bhubaneswar. It operates with train numbers 22824 and 22824.
The overall distance covered by New delhi bhubaneswar rajdhani is 1826 km. The average running speed of the train is about 76.083333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 22824 New delhi bhubaneswar rajdhani runs from New delhi to Bhubaneswar and train 22824 New delhi bhubaneswar rajdhani heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22824 New delhi bhubaneswar rajdhani departs from New delhi at 17:10 hours and reaches Bhubaneswar station at 17:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22824 departs from Bhubaneswar station at 17:10 and reaches New delhi at 17:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, New Delhi, Kharagpur Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View