Schedule of Chennai central shalimar weekly sf express (22826) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Shalimar. It takes total 29 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22826 Chennai central shalimar weekly sf express MAS SHM 21:30 16:20 1 0000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 16:20 0 0
SPE Sullurupeta 17:38 17:40 0 82
GDR Gudur jn 19:06 19:08 0 137
NLR Nellore 19:33 19:34 0 175
OGL Ongole 21:04 21:05 0 291
BZA Vijayawada jn 23:40 23:50 0 430
EE Eluru 00:36 00:37 1 489
RJY Rajamundry 02:01 02:03 1 579
SLO Samalkot jn 02:41 02:42 1 629
VSKP Visakhapatnam 06:15 06:35 1 780
VZM Vizianagram jn 07:40 07:45 1 841
PSA Palasa 09:58 10:00 1 983
BAM Berhampur 11:10 11:15 1 1057
KUR Khurda road jn 13:25 13:40 1 1203
BBS Bhubaneswar 14:05 14:10 1 1222
CTC Cuttack 14:55 15:00 1 1249
JJKR Jajpur k road 15:49 15:51 1 1321
BHC Bhadrakh 16:43 16:45 1 1364
BLS Balasore 17:30 17:32 1 1426
JER Jaleswar 18:08 18:10 1 1474
KGP Kharagpur jn 19:27 19:32 1 1544
SRC Santragachi jn 21:09 21:11 1 1655
SHM Shalimar 21:30 00:00 1 1660

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central shalimar weekly sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Shalimar. It operates with train numbers 22826 and 22826.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central shalimar weekly sf express is 1660 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.241379310345 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 22826 Chennai central shalimar weekly sf express runs from Chennai central to Shalimar and train 22826 Chennai central shalimar weekly sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22826 Chennai central shalimar weekly sf express departs from Chennai central at 16:20 hours and reaches Shalimar station at 21:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22826 departs from Shalimar station at 16:20 and reaches Chennai central at 21:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View