Schedule of Howrah jn mysore jn sf express (22817) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Mysore jn. It takes total 37 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22817 Howrah mysuru sf express HWH MYS 05:00 16:10 2 0000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 16:10 0 0
KGP Kharagpur jn 17:55 18:00 0 117
BHC Bhadrakh 20:23 20:25 0 298
CTC Cuttack 21:45 21:47 0 413
BBS Bhubaneswar 22:35 22:40 0 439
KUR Khurda road jn 23:20 23:30 0 458
BAM Berhampur 01:15 01:20 1 605
PSA Palasa 02:43 02:45 1 679
VZM Vizianagram jn 04:35 04:37 1 821
VSKP Visakhapatnam 05:40 06:00 1 882
RJY Rajamundry 08:51 08:52 1 1083
EE Eluru 09:59 10:00 1 1173
BZA Vijayawada jn 11:40 11:55 1 1232
RU Renigunta jn 18:30 18:40 1 1608
KPD Katpadi jn 20:18 20:20 1 1735
JTJ Jolarpettai 21:55 22:00 1 1819
BWT Bangarapet 22:58 23:00 1 1897
KJM Krishnarajapurm 00:08 00:10 2 1953
SBC Bangalore cy jn 01:40 02:00 2 1967
MYS Mysore jn 05:00 00:00 2 2105

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah jn mysore jn sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Mysore jn. It operates with train numbers 22817 and 22817.
The overall distance covered by Howrah jn mysore jn sf express is 2105 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.891891891892 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 37 hours. Train 22817 Howrah jn mysore jn sf express runs from Howrah jn to Mysore jn and train 22817 Howrah jn mysore jn sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22817 Howrah jn mysore jn sf express departs from Howrah jn at 16:10 hours and reaches Mysore jn station at 05:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 22817 departs from Mysore jn station at 16:10 and reaches Howrah jn at 05:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View