Schedule of Bhubaneswar new delhi rajdhani express via tatanagar (22823) is given below. This train starts at Bhubaneswar and ends at New delhi. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22823 Bhubaneswar new delhi rajdhani express via tatanagar BBS NDLS 10:35 09:15 1 0110110 RAJDHANI

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BBS Bhubaneswar 00:00 09:15 0 0
CTC Cuttack 09:48 09:50 0 26
BLS Balasore 12:08 12:10 0 203
KGP Kharagpur jn 13:50 14:05 0 321
TATA Tatanagar jn 15:50 15:55 0 456
BKSC Bokaro stl city 19:10 19:15 0 635
KQR Koderma 21:51 21:53 0 761
GAYA Gaya jn 23:08 23:11 0 837
MGS Mughal sarai jn 01:17 01:27 1 1038
CNB Kanpur central 05:20 05:28 1 1386
NDLS New delhi 10:35 00:00 1 1826

Related Routes

Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Balasore and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Balasore
Trains between Berhampur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Berhampur
Trains between Bhadrakh and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Palasa
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Eluru
Trains between Eluru and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Talcher Road
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Angul
Trains between Dhenkanal and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Angul and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Dhenkanal
Trains between Talcher Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Asansol Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Soro and Bhubaneswar
Trains between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur Road

Bhubaneswar new delhi rajdhani express via tatanagar is a weekly running rajdhani train. It travels in between Bhubaneswar railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 22823 and 22823.
The overall distance covered by Bhubaneswar new delhi rajdhani express via tatanagar is 1826 km. The average running speed of the train is about 73.04 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 22823 Bhubaneswar new delhi rajdhani express via tatanagar runs from Bhubaneswar to New delhi and train 22823 Bhubaneswar new delhi rajdhani express via tatanagar heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22823 Bhubaneswar new delhi rajdhani express via tatanagar departs from Bhubaneswar at 09:15 hours and reaches New delhi station at 10:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22823 departs from New delhi station at 09:15 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 10:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, New Delhi, Kharagpur Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View