Schedule of Konark express (11019) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Bhubaneswar. It takes total 37 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11019 Konark express CSTM BBS 04:25 15:10 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 15:10 0 0
DR Dadar 15:22 15:25 0 8
KJT Karjat 16:53 16:55 0 99
LNL Lonavala 17:44 17:45 0 127
PUNE Pune jn 19:00 19:05 0 191
DD Daund jn 20:35 20:40 0 283
SUR Solapur jn 00:15 00:25 1 471
GR Gulbarga 02:30 02:33 1 584
WADI Wadi 03:55 04:00 1 620
TDU Tandur 04:49 04:50 1 691
BMT Begampet 07:00 07:02 1 799
SC Secunderabad jn 07:50 08:00 1 806
KZJ Kazipet jn 10:10 10:20 1 946
WL Warangal 10:28 10:30 1 966
MABD Mahbubabad 11:27 11:28 1 1026
KMT Khammam 11:55 11:57 1 1073
MDR Madhira 12:21 12:22 1 1118
BZA Vijayawada jn 14:00 14:20 1 1167
EE Eluru 15:08 15:09 1 1226
TDD Tadepalligudem 15:39 15:40 1 1274
NDD Nidadavolu jn 15:59 16:00 1 1294
RJY Rajamundry 16:39 16:41 1 1316
SLO Samalkot jn 17:19 17:20 1 1367
TUNI Tuni 17:58 17:59 1 1420
AKP Anakapalle 18:49 18:50 1 1484
VSKP Visakhapatnam 21:00 21:20 1 1517
VZM Vizianagram jn 22:15 22:20 1 1578
CHE Srikakulam road 23:13 23:15 1 1647
PSA Palasa 00:20 00:22 2 1720
SPT Sompeta 00:45 00:47 2 1752
IPM Ichchpuram 01:02 01:04 2 1770
BAM Berhampur 01:25 01:30 2 1794
CAP Chatrapur 01:48 01:50 2 1816
BALU Balugan 02:33 02:35 2 1870
KUR Khurda road jn 03:50 03:55 2 1941
BBS Bhubaneswar 04:25 00:00 2 1960

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Konark express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Bhubaneswar. It operates with train numbers 11019 and 11019.
The overall distance covered by Konark express is 1960 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.972972972973 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 37 hours. Train 11019 Konark express runs from Mumbai cst to Bhubaneswar and train 11019 Konark express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11019 Konark express departs from Mumbai cst at 15:10 hours and reaches Bhubaneswar station at 04:25 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11019 departs from Bhubaneswar station at 15:10 and reaches Mumbai cst at 04:25 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn.

Map View