Schedule of New delhi vasco da gama supfast special (04014) is given below. This train starts at New delhi and ends at Vasco da gama. It takes total 36 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
04014 New delhi vasco da gama supfast special NDLS VSG 11:40 00:10 1 0000001 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NDLS New delhi 00:00 00:10 0 0
AGC Agra cantt 03:25 03:30 0 194
BPL Bhopal jn 10:50 11:00 0 699
BSL Bhusaval jn 16:50 16:55 0 1104
NK Nasik road 19:50 19:52 0 1361
KYN Kalyan jn 23:10 23:12 0 1494
PNVL Panvel 23:50 23:55 0 1535
ROHA Roha 01:30 01:40 1 1612
CHI Chiplun 03:38 03:40 1 1791
RN Ratnagiri 06:00 06:05 1 1897
KUDL Kudal 08:40 08:42 1 2093
THVM Thivim 09:48 09:50 1 2167
KRMI Karmali 10:10 10:12 1 2192
MAO Madgaon 10:50 11:15 1 2232
VSG Vasco da gama 11:40 00:00 1 2260

Related Routes

Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Ghaziabad
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between Faridabad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Faridabad
Trains between New Delhi and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Ballabgarh and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Palwal
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Anand Vihar
Trains between Bina Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bina Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Rohtak Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Rohtak Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Sonipat and New Delhi
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Gaya Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Sonipat

New delhi vasco da gama supfast special is a weekly running special train. It travels in between New delhi railway station and Vasco da gama. It operates with train numbers 04014 and 04014.
The overall distance covered by New delhi vasco da gama supfast special is 2260 km. The average running speed of the train is about 62.777777777778 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 36 hours. Train 04014 New delhi vasco da gama supfast special runs from New delhi to Vasco da gama and train 04014 New delhi vasco da gama supfast special heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 04014 New delhi vasco da gama supfast special departs from New delhi at 00:10 hours and reaches Vasco da gama station at 11:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 04014 departs from Vasco da gama station at 00:10 and reaches New delhi at 11:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Panvel, New Delhi, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View