Schedule of Wainganga sf express (12251) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Korba. It takes total 29 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12251 Wainganga sf express YPR KRBA 04:30 23:40 2 0010010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 23:40 0 0
DMM Dharmavaram jn 02:43 02:45 1 186
DHNE Dhone 05:40 05:45 1 331
KRNT Kurnool town 06:33 06:35 1 385
MBNR Mahbubnagar 08:33 08:35 1 515
KCG Kacheguda 10:35 10:45 1 621
KZJ Kazipet jn 13:18 13:20 1 766
BPQ Balharshah 17:15 17:25 1 1010
CAF Chanda fort 17:40 17:42 1 1021
MME Mul marora 18:16 18:18 1 1062
NAB Nagbhir jn 19:10 19:12 1 1128
WSA Wadsa 19:34 19:36 1 1157
SNV Sondad 20:18 20:20 1 1214
G Gondia jn 21:25 21:35 1 1260
DGG Dongargarh 22:32 22:34 1 1333
RJN Raj nandgaon 22:56 22:58 1 1364
DURG Durg 23:45 23:50 1 1394
R Raipur jn 00:25 00:35 2 1431
BYT Bhatapara 01:23 01:25 2 1501
BSP Bilaspur jn 02:25 02:40 2 1549
AKT Akaltara 03:01 03:03 2 1575
NIA Naila 03:16 03:18 2 1585
CPH Champa 03:37 03:42 2 1595
KRBA Korba 04:30 00:00 2 1632

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Wainganga sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Korba. It operates with train numbers 12251 and 12251.
The overall distance covered by Wainganga sf express is 1632 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.275862068966 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 12251 Wainganga sf express runs from Yasvantpur jn to Korba and train 12251 Wainganga sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12251 Wainganga sf express departs from Yasvantpur jn at 23:40 hours and reaches Korba station at 04:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12251 departs from Korba station at 23:40 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 04:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Kacheguda, Yasvantpur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Durg.

Map View