Schedule of Mysuru dharwad express (17301) is given below. This train starts at Mysore jn and ends at Dharwar. It takes total 10 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17301 Mysuru dharwad express MYS DWR 08:15 22:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MYS Mysore jn 00:00 22:30 0 0
KRNR Krishnarajanagar 23:03 23:05 0 34
HLN Hole narsipur 23:53 23:55 0 88
HAS Hassan 00:33 00:35 1 120
ASK Arsikere jn 01:48 01:50 1 167
DRU Kadur 02:28 02:30 1 206
RRB Birur jn 02:38 02:40 1 212
JRU Chikjajur jn 03:42 03:43 1 280
DVG Davangere 04:28 04:30 1 327
HRR Harihar 04:48 04:50 1 340
RNR Ranibennur 05:13 05:15 1 372
BYD Byadgi 05:33 05:34 1 390
HVR Haveri 05:46 05:48 1 404
KJG Karajgi 05:54 05:55 1 411
YLG Yalvigi 06:14 06:15 1 433
UBL Hubli jn 07:35 07:40 1 479
DWR Dharwar 08:15 00:00 1 499

Related Routes

Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Kengeri and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kengeri
Trains between Bangalore Cant and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Davangere
Trains between Mysore Jn and Harihar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Haveri
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Davangere and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Bangarapet and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Anantapur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Mysore Jn
Trains between Dharwar and Mysore Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mysore Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Shimoga Town
Trains between Mysore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Shimoga Town and Mysore Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore East and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore East
Trains between Mysore Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bellary Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bellary Jn
Trains between Hospet Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Karur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Hosur and Mysore Jn

Mysuru dharwad express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mysore jn railway station and Dharwar. It operates with train numbers 17301 and 17301.
The overall distance covered by Mysuru dharwad express is 499 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.9 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 17301 Mysuru dharwad express runs from Mysore jn to Dharwar and train 17301 Mysuru dharwad express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17301 Mysuru dharwad express departs from Mysore jn at 22:30 hours and reaches Dharwar station at 08:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17301 departs from Dharwar station at 22:30 and reaches Mysore jn at 08:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hubli Jn, Mysore Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn, Davangere.

Map View