Schedule of Sharavati express (11036) is given below. This train starts at Mysore jn and ends at Dadar. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11036 Sharavati express MYS DR 05:50 06:30 1 1000000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MYS Mysore jn 00:00 06:30 0 0
KRNR Krishnarajanagar 07:01 07:03 0 34
HAS Hassan 08:23 08:25 0 120
ASK Arsikere jn 09:30 09:35 0 167
DRU Kadur 10:10 10:12 0 206
RRB Birur jn 10:20 10:22 0 212
DVG Davangere 12:08 12:10 0 327
HRR Harihar 12:23 12:25 0 340
RNR Ranibennur 12:49 12:50 0 372
HVR Haveri 13:24 13:25 0 404
UBL Hubli jn 15:00 15:15 0 479
DWR Dharwar 15:34 15:35 0 499
LWR Alnavar jn 16:19 16:20 0 536
LD Londa jn 16:58 17:00 0 570
BGM Belgaum 18:03 18:05 0 621
GPB Ghatprabha 18:54 18:55 0 679
KUD Kudachi 19:39 19:40 0 725
MRJ Miraj jn 20:45 20:50 0 758
SLI Sangli 21:02 21:05 0 765
KRD Karad 22:05 22:08 0 833
STR Satara 23:05 23:08 0 892
PUNE Pune jn 02:10 02:20 1 1037
LNL Lonavala 03:24 03:25 1 1101
KYN Kalyan jn 04:50 04:55 1 1181
DR Dadar 05:50 00:00 1 1225

Related Routes

Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Kengeri and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kengeri
Trains between Bangalore Cant and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Davangere
Trains between Mysore Jn and Harihar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Haveri
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Davangere and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Bangarapet and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Anantapur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Mysore Jn
Trains between Dharwar and Mysore Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mysore Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Shimoga Town
Trains between Mysore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Shimoga Town and Mysore Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore East and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore East
Trains between Mysore Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bellary Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bellary Jn
Trains between Hospet Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Karur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Hosur and Mysore Jn

Sharavati express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Mysore jn railway station and Dadar. It operates with train numbers 11036 and 11036.
The overall distance covered by Sharavati express is 1225 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.260869565217 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 11036 Sharavati express runs from Mysore jn to Dadar and train 11036 Sharavati express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11036 Sharavati express departs from Mysore jn at 06:30 hours and reaches Dadar station at 05:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11036 departs from Dadar station at 06:30 and reaches Mysore jn at 05:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Lonavala, Hubli Jn.

Map View