Schedule of Siddhaganga intercity express (12725) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Dharwar. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12725 Siddhaganga intercity express SBC DWR 21:50 13:00 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 13:00 0 0
YPR Yasvantpur jn 13:09 13:11 0 5
TTR Tiptur 15:09 15:10 0 139
ASK Arsikere jn 15:40 15:45 0 165
DRU Kadur 16:20 16:21 0 204
RRB Birur jn 16:30 16:32 0 210
JRU Chikjajur jn 17:34 17:35 0 278
DVG Davangere 18:16 18:18 0 325
HRR Harihar 18:35 18:37 0 338
RNR Ranibennur 18:59 19:00 0 370
HVR Haveri 19:34 19:36 0 402
UBL Hubli jn 21:10 21:15 0 477
DWR Dharwar 21:50 00:00 0 497

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Siddhaganga intercity express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Dharwar. It operates with train numbers 12725 and 12725.
The overall distance covered by Siddhaganga intercity express is 497 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.222222222222 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 12725 Siddhaganga intercity express runs from Bangalore cy jn to Dharwar and train 12725 Siddhaganga intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12725 Siddhaganga intercity express departs from Bangalore cy jn at 13:00 hours and reaches Dharwar station at 21:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12725 departs from Dharwar station at 13:00 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 21:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Hubli Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn.

Map View