Schedule of Kaveri express (16022) is given below. This train starts at Mysore jn and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 11 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16022 Kaveri express MYS MAS 07:25 20:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MYS Mysore jn 00:00 20:30 0 0
PANP Pandavapura 20:49 20:50 0 19
MAD Maddur 21:33 21:35 0 64
CPT Channapatna 21:51 21:52 0 82
RMGM Ramanagaram 22:03 22:04 0 93
KGI Kengeri 22:37 22:38 0 126
SBC Bangalore cy jn 23:25 23:45 0 138
BNC Bangalore cant 23:55 23:58 0 142
KJM Krishnarajapurm 00:14 00:15 1 152
WFD Whitefield 00:25 00:26 1 161
BWT Bangarapet 01:23 01:25 1 208
KPN Kuppam 01:59 02:00 1 242
JTJ Jolarpettai 02:55 03:00 1 286
AB Ambur 03:23 03:25 1 318
KPD Katpadi jn 04:05 04:10 1 370
WJR Walajah road jn 04:38 04:40 1 394
SHU Sholinghur 04:53 04:55 1 409
AVN Anavardikhanpet 05:04 05:05 1 419
AJJ Arakkonam 05:23 05:25 1 430
TRL Tiruvallur 05:54 05:55 1 457
PER Perambur 06:29 06:30 1 500
MAS Chennai central 07:25 00:00 1 505

Related Routes

Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Kengeri and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kengeri
Trains between Bangalore Cant and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Davangere
Trains between Mysore Jn and Harihar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Haveri
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Davangere and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Bangarapet and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Anantapur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Mysore Jn
Trains between Dharwar and Mysore Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mysore Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Shimoga Town
Trains between Mysore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Shimoga Town and Mysore Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore East and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore East
Trains between Mysore Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bellary Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bellary Jn
Trains between Hospet Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Karur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Hosur and Mysore Jn

Kaveri express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mysore jn railway station and Chennai central. It operates with train numbers 16022 and 16022.
The overall distance covered by Kaveri express is 505 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.909090909091 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 16022 Kaveri express runs from Mysore jn to Chennai central and train 16022 Kaveri express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16022 Kaveri express departs from Mysore jn at 20:30 hours and reaches Chennai central station at 07:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16022 departs from Chennai central station at 20:30 and reaches Mysore jn at 07:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Chennai Central, Bangalore Cy Jn, Jolarpettai.

Map View