Schedule of Guruvayur thiruvananthapuram intercity express (16341) is given below. This train starts at Guruvayur and ends at Trivandrum cntl. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16341 Guruvayur thiruvananthapuram intercity express GUV TVC 10:05 03:30 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GUV Guruvayur 00:00 03:30 0 0
TCR Thrisur 03:55 03:58 0 22
CKI Chalakudi 04:34 04:35 0 52
AFK Angamali 04:49 04:50 0 68
AWY Aluva 05:00 05:02 0 77
ERS Eranakulam jn 05:40 05:50 0 96
TUVR Turavur 06:09 06:10 0 119
SRTL Cherthala 06:20 06:25 0 129
MAKM Mararikulam 06:35 06:40 0 140
ALLP Alappuzha 06:56 07:00 0 153
AMPA Ambala puzha 07:11 07:12 0 165
HAD Haripad 07:29 07:30 0 183
KYJ Kayankulam 08:00 08:02 0 196
KPY Karunagapalli 08:14 08:15 0 210
MQO Munroturuttu 08:29 08:30 0 222
QLN Kollam jn 08:47 08:50 0 237
PVU Paravur 09:01 09:02 0 249
VAK Varkala 09:11 09:12 0 261
TVP Trivandrum pett 09:49 09:50 0 299
TVC Trivandrum cntl 10:05 00:00 0 302

Guruvayur thiruvananthapuram intercity express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Guruvayur railway station and Trivandrum cntl. It operates with train numbers 16341 and 16341.
The overall distance covered by Guruvayur thiruvananthapuram intercity express is 302 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.142857142857 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 16341 Guruvayur thiruvananthapuram intercity express runs from Guruvayur to Trivandrum cntl and train 16341 Guruvayur thiruvananthapuram intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16341 Guruvayur thiruvananthapuram intercity express departs from Guruvayur at 03:30 hours and reaches Trivandrum cntl station at 10:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 16341 departs from Trivandrum cntl station at 03:30 and reaches Guruvayur at 10:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thrisur, Kollam Jn, Aluva, Eranakulam Jn, Kayankulam.

Map View