Schedule of Kozhikode thiruvananthapuram central jan shatabdi express (12075) is given below. This train starts at Calicut and ends at Trivandrum cntl. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12075 Kozhikode thiruvananthapuram central jan shatabdi express CLT TVC 20:55 13:40 0 1111111 JANSHATABD

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CLT Calicut 00:00 13:40 0 0
TIR Tirur 14:13 14:15 0 40
TCR Thrisur 15:58 16:00 0 118
ERS Eranakulam jn 17:20 17:25 0 192
ALLP Alappuzha 18:13 18:15 0 249
KYJ Kayankulam 18:59 19:00 0 293
QLN Kollam jn 19:42 19:45 0 333
VAK Varkala 20:04 20:05 0 357
TVC Trivandrum cntl 20:55 00:00 0 398

Kozhikode thiruvananthapuram central jan shatabdi express is a daily running jan shatabdi train. It travels in between Calicut railway station and Trivandrum cntl. It operates with train numbers 12075 and 12075.
The overall distance covered by Kozhikode thiruvananthapuram central jan shatabdi express is 398 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.857142857143 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12075 Kozhikode thiruvananthapuram central jan shatabdi express runs from Calicut to Trivandrum cntl and train 12075 Kozhikode thiruvananthapuram central jan shatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12075 Kozhikode thiruvananthapuram central jan shatabdi express departs from Calicut at 13:40 hours and reaches Trivandrum cntl station at 20:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12075 departs from Trivandrum cntl station at 13:40 and reaches Calicut at 20:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thrisur, Kollam Jn, Shoranur Jn, Eranakulam Jn, Kayankulam.

Map View