Schedule of Netravati express (16345) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Trivandrum cntl. It takes total 31 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16345 Netravati express LTT TVC 18:40 11:40 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 11:40 0 0
TNA Thane 12:08 12:10 0 17
ROHA Roha 14:42 14:45 0 131
CHI Chiplun 16:53 16:55 0 310
RN Ratnagiri 18:55 19:00 0 416
KUDL Kudal 21:00 21:02 0 611
THVM Thivim 22:00 22:02 0 686
KRMI Karmali 22:18 22:20 0 710
MAO Madgaon 23:00 23:10 0 750
CNO Cancona 23:38 23:40 0 796
KAWR Karwar 00:08 00:10 1 825
KT Kumta 00:44 00:46 1 902
MRDW Murdeshwar 01:20 01:22 1 958
BTJL Bhatkal 01:36 01:38 1 979
BYNR Byndoor 01:50 01:52 1 1001
KUDA Kundapura 02:32 02:34 1 1048
UD Udupi 03:00 03:02 1 1093
SL Surathkal 03:48 03:50 1 1151
MAJN Mangalore jn 04:40 04:50 1 1174
KGQ Kasaragod 05:43 05:45 1 1225
KZE Kanhangad 06:05 06:07 1 1248
CHV Charvattur 06:23 06:25 1 1263
PAY Payyanur 06:38 06:40 1 1277
KPQ Kannapuram 06:55 06:57 1 1297
CAN Cannanore 07:35 07:40 1 1311
TLY Tellicherry 07:58 08:00 1 1332
BDJ Badagara 08:18 08:20 1 1354
CLT Calicut 09:20 09:25 1 1400
PGI Parpanangadi 09:48 09:50 1 1425
TIR Tirur 10:11 10:13 1 1441
KTU Kuttippuram 10:30 10:32 1 1456
SRR Shoranur jn 11:30 11:40 1 1486
TCR Thrisur 12:17 12:20 1 1519
DINR Divine nagar halt (f 12:50 12:51 1 1552
AWY Aluva 13:23 13:25 1 1574
ERS Eranakulam jn 14:05 14:20 1 1593
SRTL Cherthala 14:49 14:50 1 1626
ALLP Alappuzha 15:27 15:30 1 1650
AMPA Ambala puzha 15:43 15:45 1 1662
HAD Haripad 16:03 16:05 1 1680
KYJ Kayankulam 16:20 16:22 1 1693
KPY Karunagapalli 16:34 16:35 1 1707
QLN Kollam jn 17:15 17:20 1 1734
VAK Varkala 17:38 17:40 1 1757
TVC Trivandrum cntl 18:40 00:00 1 1798

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Netravati express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Trivandrum cntl. It operates with train numbers 16345 and 16345.
The overall distance covered by Netravati express is 1798 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 16345 Netravati express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Trivandrum cntl and train 16345 Netravati express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16345 Netravati express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 11:40 hours and reaches Trivandrum cntl station at 18:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16345 departs from Trivandrum cntl station at 11:40 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 18:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Panvel, Thrisur, Kollam Jn, Aluva.

Map View