Schedule of Raptisagar express (12511) is given below. This train starts at Gorakhpur and ends at Trivandrum cntl. It takes total 59 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Thursday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12511 Gorakhpur thiruvananthapuram central rapti sagar sf express GKP TVC 17:30 06:35 2 1000110 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GKP Gorakhpur 00:00 06:35 0 0
KLD Khalilabad 07:11 07:13 0 34
MUR Mankapur jn 08:35 08:37 0 125
GD Gonda jn 09:00 09:05 0 153
BBK Barabanki jn 10:27 10:29 0 242
BNZ Badshahnagar 10:56 10:58 0 266
LJN Lucknowjn 11:30 11:50 0 278
ON Unnao jn 12:41 12:43 0 334
CNB Kanpur central 13:17 13:22 0 352
PHN Pokhrayan 14:17 14:19 0 407
ORAI Orai 14:55 15:00 0 455
JHS Jhansi jn 16:45 17:00 0 569
LAR Lalitpur 18:02 18:04 0 657
BPL Bhopal jn 21:05 21:15 0 858
ET Itarsi jn 23:00 23:05 0 951
GDYA Ghoradongri 00:07 00:09 1 1021
BZU Betul 00:53 00:55 1 1058
AMLA Amla jn 01:19 01:22 1 1081
PAR Pandhurna 02:23 02:25 1 1144
NGP Nagpur 04:10 04:20 1 1248
SEGM Sevagram 05:18 05:20 1 1324
HGT Hinganghat 05:48 05:50 1 1361
CD Chandrapur 06:56 06:58 1 1445
BPQ Balharshah 08:05 08:35 1 1459
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 09:24 09:26 1 1529
BPA Belampalli 10:02 10:04 1 1568
MCI Mancheral 10:18 10:20 1 1587
RDM Ramgundam 10:28 10:30 1 1601
WL Warangal 12:03 12:05 1 1702
KMT Khammam 13:35 13:37 1 1809
BZA Vijayawada jn 15:50 16:05 1 1903
CLX Chirala 17:17 17:19 1 1992
OGL Ongole 18:02 18:04 1 2041
NLR Nellore 19:19 19:20 1 2157
GDR Gudur jn 20:53 20:55 1 2196
MAS Chennai central 23:20 23:45 1 2333
KPD Katpadi jn 01:45 01:50 2 2468
JTJ Jolarpettai 03:15 03:20 2 2552
SA Salem jn 04:45 04:50 2 2672
ED Erode jn 06:05 06:15 2 2735
TUP Tiruppur 06:58 07:00 2 2785
CBE Coimbatore jn 07:50 07:55 2 2835
PGT Palakkad 09:05 09:10 2 2890
OTP Ottappalam 09:38 09:40 2 2921
SRR Shoranur jn 10:20 10:30 2 2932
WKI Wadakancheri 10:48 10:50 2 2949
TCR Thrisur 11:17 11:20 2 2965
IJK Irinjalakuda 11:47 11:48 2 2989
CKI Chalakudi 11:53 11:55 2 2995
AFK Angamali 12:08 12:10 2 3010
AWY Aluva 12:20 12:23 2 3020
ERN Ernakulam town 12:55 12:57 2 3037
ERS Eranakulam jn 13:10 13:15 2 3039
SRTL Cherthala 13:58 14:00 2 3072
ALLP Alappuzha 14:32 14:35 2 3096
AMPA Ambala puzha 14:48 14:50 2 3108
HAD Haripad 15:08 15:10 2 3126
KYJ Kayankulam 15:23 15:25 2 3139
QLN Kollam jn 16:10 16:15 2 3180
TVC Trivandrum cntl 17:30 00:00 2 3244

Related Routes

Trains between Deoria Sadar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknow and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknow
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bareilly and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bareilly
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Badshahnagar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bettiah and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Badshahnagar
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bettiah
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Katihar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Saharanpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ghaziabad
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kishanganj
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Delhi and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Delhi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Jagadhri and Gorakhpur

Raptisagar express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Gorakhpur railway station and Trivandrum cntl. It operates with train numbers 12511 and 12511.
The overall distance covered by Raptisagar express is 3244 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.983050847458 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 59 hours. Train 12511 Raptisagar express runs from Gorakhpur to Trivandrum cntl and train 12511 Raptisagar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12511 Raptisagar express departs from Gorakhpur at 06:35 hours and reaches Trivandrum cntl station at 17:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12511 departs from Trivandrum cntl station at 06:35 and reaches Gorakhpur at 17:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Kanpur Central, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn.

Map View