Schedule of Guwahati trivandrum cntl express (12508) is given below. This train starts at Guwahati and ends at Trivandrum cntl. It takes total 64 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12508 Guwahati trivandrum cntl express GHY TVC 22:30 06:30 2 0000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GHY Guwahati 00:00 06:30 0 0
KYQ Kamakhya 06:42 06:44 0 6
BPRD Barpeta road 08:20 08:22 0 112
NBQ New bongaigaon 09:35 09:40 0 156
KOJ Kokrajhar 10:06 10:08 0 184
NOQ New alipurduar 11:03 11:05 0 263
NCB New cooch behar 11:30 11:32 0 282
DQG Dhupguri 12:20 12:22 0 342
NJP New jalpaiguri 14:10 14:25 0 408
KNE Kishanganj 15:34 15:36 0 495
MLDT Malda town 18:30 18:45 0 640
PKR Pakaur 20:03 20:04 0 708
RPH Rampur hat 21:08 21:10 0 762
BHP Bolpur s niktn 21:57 22:02 0 822
HWH Howrah jn 00:45 01:05 1 968
KGP Kharagpur jn 02:45 03:00 1 1086
BLS Balasore 04:25 04:27 1 1204
BHC Bhadrakh 05:23 05:25 1 1266
JJKR Jajpur k road 05:56 05:58 1 1310
CTC Cuttack 06:55 07:00 1 1382
BBS Bhubaneswar 07:45 07:50 1 1408
KUR Khurda road jn 08:30 08:45 1 1427
BALU Balugan 09:40 09:42 1 1498
BAM Berhampur 10:30 10:35 1 1574
PSA Palasa 12:00 12:02 1 1648
CHE Srikakulam road 13:00 13:02 1 1721
VZM Vizianagram jn 14:00 14:05 1 1790
VSKP Visakhapatnam 15:30 15:50 1 1851
RJY Rajamundry 18:53 18:55 1 2052
BZA Vijayawada jn 21:40 21:55 1 2201
MAS Chennai central 04:15 04:40 2 2631
AJJ Arakkonam 05:53 05:55 2 2706
KPD Katpadi jn 06:50 06:55 2 2767
JTJ Jolarpettai 08:25 08:30 2 2850
SA Salem jn 09:50 09:55 2 2970
ED Erode jn 11:10 11:20 2 3033
TUP Tiruppur 12:03 12:05 2 3083
CBE Coimbatore jn 13:15 13:20 2 3133
PGT Palakkad 14:45 14:50 2 3188
TCR Thrisur 16:17 16:20 2 3263
AWY Aluva 17:08 17:10 2 3318
ERN Ernakulam town 17:45 17:50 2 3335
KTYM Kottayam 19:00 19:05 2 3397
TRVL Tiruvalla 19:33 19:35 2 3422
MVLK Mavelikara 20:03 20:05 2 3444
KYJ Kayankulam 20:18 20:20 2 3452
QLN Kollam jn 21:05 21:10 2 3493
TVC Trivandrum cntl 22:30 00:00 2 3557

Related Routes

Trains between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Guwahati
Trains between Kamakhya and Guwahati
Trains between Kishanganj and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Rangiya Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Rangiya Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Alipurduar
Trains between Kokrajhar and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Kokrajhar
Trains between Guwahati and Lumding Jn
Trains between Lumding Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Diphu and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dimapur
Trains between Guwahati and Diphu
Trains between Dimapur and Guwahati
Trains between Mariani Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Mariani Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Katihar Jn
Trains between Hojai and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Hojai
Trains between Barauni Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Barauni Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Furkating Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Tinsukia
Trains between New Tinsukia and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dhupguri
Trains between Simaluguri Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Simaluguri Jn
Trains between Dibrugarh and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dibrugarh
Trains between Guwahati and Rampur Hat
Trains between Barsoi Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Rampur Hat and Guwahati
Trains between New Farakka Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Lanka
Trains between Guwahati and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Guwahati
Trains between Balasore and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Bareilly
Trains between Guwahati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Guwahati
Trains between Moradabad and Guwahati
Trains between Bareilly and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Begu Sarai
Trains between Begu Sarai and Guwahati
Trains between Chhapra and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Vijayawada Jn

Guwahati trivandrum cntl express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Guwahati railway station and Trivandrum cntl. It operates with train numbers 12508 and 12508.
The overall distance covered by Guwahati trivandrum cntl express is 3557 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.578125 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 64 hours. Train 12508 Guwahati trivandrum cntl express runs from Guwahati to Trivandrum cntl and train 12508 Guwahati trivandrum cntl express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12508 Guwahati trivandrum cntl express departs from Guwahati at 06:30 hours and reaches Trivandrum cntl station at 22:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12508 departs from Trivandrum cntl station at 06:30 and reaches Guwahati at 22:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View